The University of Texas at Dallas - School of Arts & Humanities

Fall 2005 - Undergraduate Course Descriptions

AHST - Art History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AHST 1303 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Surv West AHST:Ancient-Medieval Goode D
AHST 2331 . 001
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Understanding Art Methenitis M
AHST 3320 . 501
MW 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Art in Historical Context: Art of Greece and Rome Stott D
AHST 4342 . 001
MW 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Topics in Art History: Venus to Vampire Stott D

 

AP - Arts and Performance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AP 3300 . 001
R 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Elements of Art & Performance Pomara J
AP 3300 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Elements of Art & Performance Curchack F

ARAB - Arabic
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARAB 1312 . 501
TR 5:30 pm -
6:45 pm
Beginning Arabic Salama A

ARTS - Arts
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Exploration of the Arts Evans K
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Exploration of the Arts Medrick M
ARTS 1301 . 003
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Exploration of the Arts Brettell R
ARTS 1316 . 001
R 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Drawing Foundations Titus M
ARTS 1316 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Drawing Foundations Barnes B
ARTS 1316 . 502
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Drawing Foundations Page C
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Painting Foundations Ishii S
ARTS 2316 . 002
S 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Painting Foundations Belcher M
ARTS 2380 . 001
W 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm 2D Design Foundations Tady L
ARTS 2380 . 002
R 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm 2D Design Foundations Tady L
ARTS 2380 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm 2D Design Foundations Staff
ARTS 2381 . 501
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm 3D Design Foundations Meehan M
ARTS 2381 . 502
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm 3D Design Foundations Metz G
ARTS 2381 . 503
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 3311 . 001
W 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Theory & Practice of Visual Arts: TV Past and Present Bywaters T
ARTS 3340 . 001
R 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Topics in Studio Art: Color Theory and Design Titus M
ARTS 3365 . 001
R 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Drawing: Figure Drawing Metz G
ARTS 3368 . 001
M 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Mixed Media Metz G
ARTS 3369 . 001
F 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Painting Pomara J
ARTS 3371 . 001
T 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Black & White Photography Waligore M
ARTS 3371 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Black & White Photography Menocal M
ARTS 3372 . 001
F 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Color Photography Tinnen
ARTS 3374 . 001
W 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Technical Photography Menocal M
ARTS 3376 . 001
T 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Time-Based Art: Digital Video Terry D
ARTS 3377 . 001
R 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Digital Photography Waligore M

 

ATEC - Arts and Technology
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ATEC 2382 . 001
M 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Computer Imaging Hurley D
ATEC 2382 . 002
W 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Computer Imaging Lacy M
ATEC 2382 . 003
M 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Computer Imaging Christopher T
ATEC 2382 . 004
R 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Computer Imaging Hanks L
ATEC 2382 . 005
R 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Computer Imaging Galgas S
ATEC 2382 . 006
F 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Computer Imaging Lacy M
ATEC 3317 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Introduction to 3D Animation Ottinger T
ATEC 3317 . 502
M 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Introduction to 3D Animation STAFF
ATEC 3317 . 503
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Introduction to 3D Animation Tran C
ATEC 3320 . 001
MW 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Intro Writing & Editing for WWW Devi G
ATEC 3325 . 001
MW 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Intr Cmptr Mediatd Communication Devi G
ATEC 3327 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Intermediate 3D Animation Swearigen E
ATEC 3351 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Computer Game Development Evans M
ATEC 3351 . 502
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Computer Game Development Fowler J
ATEC 3361 . 001
T 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Internet Studio Hanks L
ATEC 3361 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Internet Studio Smith M
ATEC 3363 . 501
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Basic Interaction Design Wood Jr H
ATEC 4337 . 001
T 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Advanced 3D Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4340 . 001
F 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Issues in Arts and Technology: Project Management Zielke M
ATEC 4340 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Issues in Arts and Technology: Business & Digital Arts Fowler J
ATEC 4346 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Story-Telling for New Media Alimo B
ATEC 4370 . 002
W 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Topics in Art and Technology: Traditional & Animation Barnes B
ATEC 4370 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Topics in Arts and Technology: Experimental Animation Galgas S
ATEC 4370 . 502
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Topics in Art and Tech: Renderman Macy J

 

CHIN- Chinese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
CHIN 1312 . 501
TR 5:30 pm -
6:45 pm
Beginning Chinese Li W

 

COMM - Communications
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
COMM 3338 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Debate Herndon S
COMM 4334 . 001
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Public & Prof Spking for Busines Lingo K
COMM 4334 . 002
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Public & Prof Spking for Busines Bell L
COMM 4338 . 001
MW 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Interpersonal Communication Lingo K

CRWT - Creative Writing
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
CRWT 3307 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Creating Short Stories vanNamen K
CRWT 3308 . 001
MW 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Creating Nonfictions: Journalism Miller J
CRWT 3308 . 002
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Creating Nonfictions: CV Honors: Writing for A Living Leonard C
CRWT 3308 . 003
T 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Creating Nonfictions Wiesepape B
CRWT 3351 . 001
S 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Creating Poetry Adam S
CRWT 4354 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Creating Play, Movie & TV Script: Writing for Television Bywaters T

DANC - Dance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DANC 2331 . 001
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Beginning Dance and Movement: Beginning Ballet Hanlon M
DANC 2332 . 501
MW 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Beginning Modern Dance Saba M
DANC 2333 . 001
MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Beginning Jazz Dance Saba M
DANC 3332 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Intermediate Dance: Intermediate Modern Dance Hanlon M
DANC 3342 . 001
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Topics in Dance: Freestyle Hip-Hop Reese V
DANC 3342 . 501
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Topics in Dance: Dance Performance Saba M

DRAM - Drama
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DRAM 1310 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Understanding Theater Edgecombe D
DRAM 1351 . 001
T 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Beginning Acting Curchack F
DRAM 2371 . 001
R 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Beginning Technical Theatre Stover J
DRAM 3310 . 551
TR 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Theater/Performance Ensemble Riccio T
DRAM 3310 . 591
TR 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Theater/Performance Ensemble Reese
DRAM 3323 . 001
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Performnce in Historical Context: Dev European Theater to 1700 Pederson N
DRAM 3323 . 002
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Performnce in Historical Context: Hist of Amer Hip-Hop Perform Reese V
DRAM 3342 . 001
S 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Topics in Theater: Voice & Diction Alberti J

 

FILM - Film Studies
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FILM 2332 . 001
T 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Understanding Film Marshall K
FILM 3342 . 001
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Topics in Film: Shakespeare in Film Marshall K

FREN - French
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FREN 1312 . 501
MW 5:30 pm -
6:45 pm
Beginning French Poublan M

HIST - History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HIST 1301 . 001
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Edmunds D
HIST 1301 . 002
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Flavin
HIST 1301 . 003
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Flavin
HIST 1301 . 004
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Montgomery
HIST 1301 . 005
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Edmunds D
HIST 1301 . 006
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Flavin
HIST 1301 . 007
MWF 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War STAFF
HIST 1301 . 008
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Montgomery
HIST 1301 . 009
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Survey of American History: US Hst Survey to Civil War Gerona C
HIST 1301 . 010
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Survey of American History: CV Honors: Survey American Hist Gerona C
HIST 1302 . 001
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Survey of American History: U.S. Hist Survey From Civil War Cullen
HIST 1302 . 002
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Survey of American History: U.S. Hist Survey From Civil War Flavin
HIST 2301 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm History of Texas Cullen D
HIST 3301 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Historical Inquiry Hambly G
HIST 3318 . 001
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Medieval Europe Hambly G
HIST 3334 . 501
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm 19Th C European Cultre & Society Has-Ellison J
HIST 3337 . 001
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Technology & Western Civilizatio Channell D
HIST 3380 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm The Nuclear Age in America Channell D
HIST 3395 . 001
MWF 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Native Amer Hst in the 19Th C. Edmunds D
HIST 4344 . 001
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Topics in European History: European Enlightenment Soliday G
HIST 4359 . 001
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Topics in Asian & Latin Amer Hst: Modern Mexico Rankin M
HIST 4359 . 002
F 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Topics in Asian & Latin Amer Hst: Modern China Mortensen J
HIST 4359 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Topics in Asian & Latin Amer Hst: Colonial Latin America Rankin M
HIST 4376 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Topics in History: World History to 1500 Has-Ellison J
HIST 4378 . 001
MW 9:30 am - 10:45 am Topics in American History: US Military History 1890'S-Prsnt Carlson D
HIST 4378 . 002
MW 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Topics in American History: American Culture 1877-1919 Ring N
HIST 4380 . 001
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Ideas and Ideology in the American Revolution Desrochers R
HIST 4380 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Topics in Intellectual History: Gender in Western Thought Wilson M

 

HUMA - Humanities
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HUMA 1301 . 001
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Exploration of the Humanities STAFF
HUMA 1301 . 002
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Exploration of the Humanities Towner T
HUMA 1301 . 003
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am Exploration of the Humanities STAFF
HUMA 1301 . 004
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Exploration of the Humanities Argyros A
HUMA 1301 . 005
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Exploration of the Humanities Argyros A
HUMA 1301 . 006
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Exploration of the Humanities: CV Honors:Lit of Classical World Kratz D
HUMA 1301 . 501
TR 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Exploration of the Humanities Stewart F
HUMA 3300 . 001
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Reading and Writing Texts Cotter S
HUMA 3300 . 002
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Reading and Writing Texts Ozsvath Z
HUMA 3300 . 003
F 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Reading and Writing Texts Gossin P
HUMA 3300 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Reading and Writing Texts Ozsvath Z
HUMA 3300 . 502
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Reading and Writing Texts Cotter S

 

ISAH - Interdisplinary Studies in Arts and Humanities
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ISAH 4V88 . 001
W 11:00 am - 11:50 am Spec Top in Arts&Humanities: Careers for A&H Students Choate M

 

LANG - Foreign Languages
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LANG 1312 . 501
MW 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Beginning Language Instruction: Beginning German Bourgeois S
LANG 3342. 001
MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Advanced Language Instruction: Advanced French I Poublan M
LANG 3342 . 002
TR 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Advanced Language Instruction: Advanced Mandarin I Li W
LANG 3342. 501
TR 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Advanced Language Instruction: Advanced Vietnamese I Dam L

LIT - Literature
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LIT 2331 . 001
S 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Masterpieces of World Literature STAFF
LIT 2331 . 002
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Masterpieces of World Literature Choudhury
LIT 2331 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Masterpieces of World Literature Gingo
LIT 2341 . 001
MWF 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Literary Analysis Saar-Hambazaza
LIT 2341 . 002
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Literary Analysis Stewart
LIT 2341 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Literary Analysis Perry
LIT 3300 . 001
MW 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Western Literary Tradition Koepke-Fruend S
LIT 3300 . 501
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Western Literary Tradition Koepke-Fruend S
LIT 3304 . 001
MW 9:30 am - 10:45 am Advanced Composition Devi G
LIT 3304 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Advanced Composition Pruitt
LIT 3308 . 501
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Electronic Expression Coker
LIT 3311 . 501
W 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm The Lit of Fantasy & Sc Fiction: Science Fiction Barber J
LIT 3312 . 001
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Studies in Prose Narrative: the Short Story Cohen M
LIT 3312 . 002
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Studies in Prose Narrative: Media Narratives Herndon S
LIT 3312 . 501
R 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Studies in Prose Narrative: Women'S Lives in Science Gossin P
LIT 3313 . 001
S 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Studies in Dramatic Literature Cook A
LIT 3314 . 001
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Studies in Poetry: Poetry Finlayson C
LIT 3315 . 001
T 2:00 pm - 4:45 pm Children'S Literature Leek P
LIT 3315 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Children'S Literature Leek P
LIT 3319 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Periods in English Literature: Survey British Literature Finlayson C
LIT 3320 . 001
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Shakespeare Marshall K
LIT 3322 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Early American Literature Walsh D
LIT 3325 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm American Modernism Cohen M
LIT 3329 . 001
MW 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Ethnic American Literature: African-American Novel Towner T
LIT 3330 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Linguistics Egea E
LIT 3380 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Studies in Women'S Literature: Women and Fiction Michaelson P
LIT 4348 . 001
W 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Topics in Literary Studies: Mech Structure & Syntax Eng Lang Van N
LIT 4348 . 501
MW 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Topics in Literary Studies: Mech Structure & Syntax Eng Lang Van N
LIT 4348 . 502
M 7:00 p.m. - 9:45 p.m. Literature of the Southwest Weisepape B

 

MUSI - Music
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
MUSI 1306 . 001
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Understanding Music Stone W
MUSI 2322 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Music in Western Civilization: CV Honors: Music in Western Civ Rodriguez R
MUSI 2324 . 001
MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Instrumental Instruction: Piano I Medrick M
MUSI 2324 . 002
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Instrumental Instruction: Piano I Medrick M
MUSI 2324 . 003
S 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Instrumental Instruction: Guitar I Nye R
MUSI 2324 . 004
MF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Instrumental Instruction: Orchestra I Fomin A
MUSI 2324 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Instrumental Instruction: Guitar I Madriguera E
MUSI 2325 . 001
MW 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Vocal Instruction: Beginning Group Voice Neal H
MUSI 2326 . 001
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Jazz Ensemble: Jazz Band I Durbin K
MUSI 2327 . 501
M 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Vocal Ensemble: Utd Community Chorale Neal H
MUSI 2328 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Music Theory McVay M
MUSI 3322 . 001
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Music in Historical Context: History of Jazz Durbin K
MUSI 3381 . 001
MF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Interm Instrumental & Voc Instr: Orchestra II Fomin A
MUSI 3381 . 002
F 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Interm Instrumental & Voc Instr: Intermediate Vocal Instruction Evans K
MUSI 3381 . 003
R 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Interm Instrumental & Voc Instr: Guitar Ensemble Madriguera E
MUSI 3385 . 001
MW 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Chamber Singers Evans K
MUSI 3386 . 001
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Intermediate Jazz: Jazz Band II Durbin K
MUSI 3386 . 501
T 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Intermediate Jazz: Jazz Ensemble Durbin K
MUSI 3388 . 001
MW 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Keyboards: Piano II Medrick M
MUSI 3389 . 001
F 9:30 am - 12:15 pm Digital Music: Digital Music: Midi Lab Durbin K
MUSI 4346 . 001
T 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Advanced Music Ensemble: Chamber Music Ensemble Rodriguez R
MUSI 4V71 . 005
1-3 TBA Ind Study in Music Medrick M

 

PHIL - Philosophy
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
PHIL 1301 . 001
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Introduction to Philosophy Hiltz S
PHIL 2316 . 001
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm History of Philosophy I Hiltz S
PHIL 3375 . 501
R 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Ethics in Contemporary America Stilwell J

 

RHET - Rhetoric
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
RHET 1302 . 001
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Rhetoric Serebrianik N
RHET 1302 . 002
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Rhetoric Manes C
RHET 1302 . 003
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am Rhetoric Basu S
RHET 1302 . 004
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Rhetoric Serebrianik N
RHET 1302 . 005
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Rhetoric Manes C
RHET 1302 . 006
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Rhetoric Hadjebian F
RHET 1302 . 007
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am Rhetoric King J
RHET 1302 . 008
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am Rhetoric Dorley B
RHET 1302 . 009
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am Rhetoric Fassler J
RHET 1302 . 010
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Rhetoric King J
RHET 1302 . 011
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Rhetoric Dorley B
RHET 1302 . 012
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Rhetoric d'Lamant S
RHET 1302 . 013
MWF 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Rhetoric Wheeler J
RHET 1302 . 014
MWF 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Rhetoric Childers S
RHET 1302 . 015
MWF 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Rhetoric Ramachandran R
RHET 1302 . 016
MWF 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Rhetoric Wheeler J
RHET 1302 . 017
MWF 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Rhetoric Childers S
RHET 1302 . 018
MWF 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Rhetoric Mackenzie T
RHET 1302 . 019
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Rhetoric Bowman S
RHET 1302 . 020
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Rhetoric Scally D
RHET 1302 . 021
TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Rhetoric Codd M
RHET 1302 . 022
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Rhetoric Bowman S
RHET 1302 . 023
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Rhetoric Scally D
RHET 1302 . 024
TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Rhetoric Boudard R
RHET 1302 . 025
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Rhetoric Swindell M
RHET 1302 . 026
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Rhetoric Baland E
RHET 1302 . 027
TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Rhetoric Wood H
RHET 1302 . 028
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Rhetoric Swindell M
RHET 1302 . 029
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Rhetoric Baland E
RHET 1302 . 030
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Rhetoric Ward D
RHET 1302 . 501
MW 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Rhetoric Najour C
RHET 1302 . 502
MW 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Rhetoric Najour C
RHET 1302 . 503
TR 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Rhetoric Douglas T

SPAN - Spanish
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
SPAN 1312 . 001
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Beginning Spanish Delgado M
SPAN 1312. 002
MWF 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Beginning Spanish Engen M
SPAN 2312 . 001
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am Intermediate Spanish Engen M
SPAN 3363. 001
MWF 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Spanish Composition & Style: Advanced Spanish Engen M
SPAN 3441. 001
MW 3:30 pm - 5:15 pm Medical Spanish Gonzalez C

 

VIET - Vietnamese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
TR
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Beginning Vietnamese
Dam L

 

© The University of Texas at Dallas School of Arts and Humanities. No part of this website can be copied or reproduced without permisssion. Questions or comments about the website? Contact us