Undergraduate   Studies Course Descriptions - Spring 2010

ARTS - Arts

Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone W
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone W
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:30 AM - 1:15 PM Drawing Foundations Stephens E
ARTS 1316 . 002
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Shakil A
ARTS 1316 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Shakil A
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations Lacy M
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Painting Foundations Belcher B
ARTS 2316 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Nersesova Y
ARTS 2350 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Digital Photography and Design Palmer M
ARTS 2350 . 002
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Digital Photography and Design Merrill L
ARTS 2380 . 001
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM 2D Design Foundations Belcher B
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Benedicto M
ARTS 2380 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Lacy M
ARTS 2380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Stephens E
ARTS 2381 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 3311 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Color Tady L
ARTS 3340 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Photography and New Media Turner L
ARTS 3340 . 502
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Contemporary Exhibitions Studies Metz G
ARTS 3340 . 503
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Chinese Calligraphy Ji X
ARTS 3363 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Design II Tady L
ARTS 3365 . 001
W 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Nersesova Y
ARTS 3368 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Art of the Collage Lapthisophon
ARTS 3369 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Intermediate Painting Tady L
ARTS 3371 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Black and White Photography McGurren D
ARTS 3371 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Black and White Photography Junkin S
ARTS 3372 . 001
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Color Photography Merrill L
ARTS 3372 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Color Photography Palmer M
ARTS 3373 . 001
M 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Silkscreen Printmaking Metz G
ARTS 3375 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Figure Sculpture Metz G
ARTS 3376 . 001
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Video Painting Benedicto M
ARTS 4368 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Painting & Advanced Imaging Pomara J
ARTS 4372 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Photography Waligore M