Undergraduate   Studies Course Descriptions - Spring 2010

ATEC - Arts and Technology

Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ATEC 2331 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Storyboard and Pre-production Barnes B
ATEC 2382 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Computer Imaging Lanning C
ATEC 2382 . 002
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Computer Imaging Wuntch Z
ATEC 2382 . 003
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Computer Imaging Hrisco D
ATEC 2382 . 004
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Computer Imaging Kasra M
ATEC 2383 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Traditional Animation Barnes B
ATEC 2384 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Basic Design Principles and Practices Trent S
ATEC 2384 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Basic Design Principles and Practices Wood H
ATEC 2385 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Sound Design Dufour F
ATEC 3317 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM 3D Modeling and Texturing I Fechter T
ATEC 3317 . 002
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM 3D Modeling and Texturing I Fechter T
ATEC 3317 . 003
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM 3D Modeling and Texturing I Fechter T
ATEC 3317 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Modeling and Texturing I Fechter T
ATEC 3320 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introduction to Writing and Editing for the World Wide Web Johnson J
ATEC 3320 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Introduction to Writing and Editing for the World Wide Web Johnson J
ATEC 3325 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Introduction to Computer Mediated Communication Johnson J
ATEC 3325 . 002
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Introduction to Computer Mediated Communication Johnson J
ATEC 3327 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Lighting and Composition I Farrar E
ATEC 3327 . 002
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Lighting and Composition I Fechter T
ATEC 3327 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Lighting and Composition I Leal C
ATEC 3330 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Digital Video Production I Kondas K
ATEC 3330 . 002
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Digital Video Production I Kondas K
ATEC 3351 . 002
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Computer Game Development Christopher T
ATEC 3352 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Computer Game Design Brackin A
ATEC 3361 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Internet Studio Hoyt R
ATEC 3361 . 002
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Internet Studio Round J
ATEC 3361 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Internet Studio Ghosh R
ATEC 3363 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Basic Interaction Design McMillan L
ATEC 3365 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Virtual Environments Johnson P
ATEC 4337 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Computer Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4340 . 001
(No time assigned) Project Management Zielke M
ATEC 4340 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Business and the Digital Arts Lynch M
ATEC 4345 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Motion Capture Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4346 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Story-Telling for New Media Brackin A
ATEC 4349 . 001
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Lighting and Composition II Fechter T
ATEC 4371 . 001
M 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Character Design Barnes B
ATEC 4371 . 002
R 8:30 AM - 11:15 AM Animation Studio Fechter T
ATEC 4371 . 003
M 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Drawing for Animators Barnes B
ATEC 4373 . 001
M 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Game Production Lab Evans M
ATEC 4373 . 501
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Power & Ethics in Games Christopher T
ATEC 4375 . 001
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Voice Over Dufour F
ATEC 4380 . 001
(No time assigned) Capstone Project Linehan T