Undergraduate   Studies Course Descriptions - Spring 2011

ARTS - Arts

Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:30 AM - 1:15 PM Drawing Foundations Cochran, Kristen
ARTS 1316 . 002
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Nersesova, Lisa
ARTS 1316 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Booker, Paul
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Painting Foundations Belcher, Betsy
ARTS 2316 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Nersesova, Lisa
ARTS 2350 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Digital Photography and Design Palmer-Bartholow M
ARTS 2350 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Digital Photography and Design Zinzi, Carlo
ARTS 2380 . 001
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM 2D Design Foundations Belcher, Betsy
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Benedicto, Mary
ARTS 2380 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Stephens, Erica
ARTS 2381 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker, Paul
ARTS 3340 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Topics in Studio Art - Chinese Calligraphy Huang, Haiying
ARTS 3340 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Topics in Studio Art - Contemporary Exhibition Studies Metz, Greg
ARTS 3366 . 001
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Drawing Concepts - Advanced Drawing Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3368 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Mixed Media Lapthisophon, Stephen
ARTS 3369 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Intermediate Painting Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3371 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Black and White Photography Turner, Laura
ARTS 3371 . 002
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Black and White Photography Keasler, Misty
ARTS 3372 . 001
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Color Photography Keasler, Misty
ARTS 3372 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Color Photography Palmer-Bartholow M
ARTS 3373 . 001
M 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Printmaking - Silkscreen Printmaking Metz, Greg
ARTS 3375 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Sculpture - Figure Sculpture Metz, Greg
ARTS 3376 . 001
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Time-Based Art - Video Painting Benedicto, Mary
ARTS 3379 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Photography and New Media Turner, Laura
ARTS 4308 . 001
W 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Image/Text - Image Text Paint Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 4368 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Visual Arts Pomara, John
ARTS 4372 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Photography Waligore, Marilyn