Undergraduate   Studies Course Descriptions - Fall 2013

ARTS - Arts

Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Nersesova, Lisa
ARTS 1316 . 002
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Cochran, Kristen
ARTS 1316 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Booker, Paul
ARTS 1316 . 004
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Drawing Foundations Shakil, Aqsa
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Painting Foundations Emswiler, Cassandra
ARTS 2316 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Nersesova, Lisa
ARTS 2350 . 001
M 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Digital Photography and Design Copeland, Colette
ARTS 2350 . 002
F 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Digital Photography and Design Williamson, Betsy
ARTS 2380 . 001
W 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Belcher, Betsy
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Emswiler, Cassandra
ARTS 2380 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Stephens, Erica
ARTS 2381 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 3D Design Foundations - Introduction to Sculpture Cochran, Kristen
ARTS 3363 . 001
M 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Design - Typography, Tech, + Image Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3366 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Drawing Concepts Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3367 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Figure Drawing Miranda, Jeffrey
ARTS 3368 . 001
F 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Mixed Media Lapthisophon, Stephen
ARTS 3369 . 001
W 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Intermediate Painting Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3371 . 001
W 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Black and White Photography Williamson, Betsy
ARTS 3371 . 002
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Black and White Photography Durant, Diane
ARTS 3372 . 001
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Color Photography Loving, Emily
ARTS 3372 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Color Photography Grider, Christopher
ARTS 3373 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Printmaking - Silkscreen Metz, Greg
ARTS 3375 . 001
W 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Sculpture Metz, Greg
ARTS 3377 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Digital Photography Waligore, Marilyn
ARTS 3379 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Photography and New Media Durant, Diane
ARTS 3379 . 002
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Photography and New Media Loving, Emily
ARTS 4368 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Visual Arts Pomara, John