Undergraduate   Studies Course Descriptions - Spring 2013

ARTS - Arts

Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Nersesova, Lisa
ARTS 1316 . 002
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Booker, Paul
ARTS 1316 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Booker, Paul
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Painting Foundations Belcher, Betsy
ARTS 2316 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Nersesova, Lisa
ARTS 2350 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Digital Photography and Design Copeland, Colette
ARTS 2350 . 002
F 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Digital Photography and Design Palmer, Marcy
ARTS 2380 . 001
W 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations - 2D Foundations Belcher, Betsy
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations - 2D Foundations Emswiler, Cassandra
ARTS 2380 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations - 2D Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations - 2D Foundations Shakil, Aqsa
ARTS 2381 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 3D Design Foundations - Introduction to Sculpture Cochran, Kristen
ARTS 3340 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Topics in Studio Art - Studies in Contemp. Exhibitions Metz, Greg
ARTS 3363 . 001
M 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Design - Typography, Tech, + Image Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3365 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Advanced Drawing Cochran, Kristen
ARTS 3368 . 001
F 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Mixed Media Lapthisophon, Stephen
ARTS 3369 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Intermediate Painting - Painting 2 Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3371 . 001
M 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Black and White Photography Durant, Diane
ARTS 3371 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Black and White Photography Loving, Emily
ARTS 3372 . 001
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Color Photography Palmer, Marcy
ARTS 3372 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Color Photography Zinzi, Carlo
ARTS 3373 . 001
W 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Printmaking - Printmaking Foundations Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3378 . 001
M 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Figure Sculpture Metz, Greg
ARTS 3379 . 001
M 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Photography and New Media Loving, Emily
ARTS 3379 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Photography and New Media Durant, Diane
ARTS 3381 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Video Painting Emswiler, Cassandra
ARTS 4368 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Visual Arts Pomara, John
ARTS 4372 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Advanced Photography Waligore, Marilyn