Undergraduate  Studies Course Descriptions - Spring 2016

ARTS - Arts

Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone, Winston
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Min, Inki
ARTS 1316 . 002
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Booker, Paul
ARTS 1316 . 003
W 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Drawing Foundations Carter, Rebecca
ARTS 1316 . 004
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Booker, Paul
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Painting Foundations Ligon, Peter
ARTS 2316 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Egan, Trey
ARTS 2350 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Photography: Design Basics - Digital Photography and Design Copeland, Colette
ARTS 2380 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Brown-Pearn, Spencer
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Egan, Trey
ARTS 2380 . 003
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Lacy, Mary Ellen
ARTS 2380 . 004
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Carter, Rebecca
ARTS 2380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Belcher, Betsy
ARTS 2381 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Introduction to Sculpture Cochran, Kristen
ARTS 3340 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Topics in Studio Art - Global Issues: Perform & Video Moyse, Kathering
ARTS 3341 . 001
W 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Chinese Calligraphy Zhang, Qianyuan
ARTS 3363 . 001
M 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Design, Text, and Image - Typography Tech + Image Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3367 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Figure Drawing Miranda, Jeffrey
ARTS 3368 . 001
F 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Mixed Media Brown-Pearn, Spencer
ARTS 3369 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Intermediate Painting Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3371 . 001
W 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Photography: Black/White - Black and White Photography Copeland, Colette
ARTS 3371 . 002
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Photography: Black/White - Black and White Photography Durant, Diane
ARTS 3372 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Photography: Color - Color Photography Miller, Cynthia
ARTS 3372 . 002
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Photography: Color - Color Photography Palmer, Marcy
ARTS 3372 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Photography: Color - Color Photography Loving, Emily
ARTS 3373 . 001
W 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Printmaking Tady, Lorraine
ARTS 3378 . 001
M 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Figure Sculpture Metz, Greg
ARTS 3379 . 001
M 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Photography: New Media - Photography and New Media Loving, Emily
ARTS 3379 . 002
F 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Photography: New Media - Photography and New Media Palmer, Marcy
ARTS 3381 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Video Painting Morris, Michael
ARTS 4308 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Image/Text Durant, Diane
ARTS 4310 . 601
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Studies in Contemporary Exhibitions - Contemporary Exhibitions Metz, Greg
ARTS 4366 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Advanced Drawing Cochran, Kristen
ARTS 4368 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Visual Arts Pomara, John
ARTS 4372 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Photography - Portfolio and Studio Lighting Waligore, Marilyn