Comet Calendar - The University of Texas at Dallas

FILTER RESULTS
9 - 11 a.m.
Undergraduate Research Poster Contest
10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
The National Society of Leadership and Success - NSLS Risk Management Training
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Career Center - Samsung Austin Semiconductor Information Session
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Student Volunteerism - Earth Week - Free Gardening Workshop
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Student Leadership Programs - L.E.A.D. Workshop
12 - 1 p.m.
MS in Information Technology and Management Online Information Session
12 - 2 p.m.
University Toastmasters of Dallas
1 - 2 p.m.
Developmental Differences of Neural Oscillations in Language Processing, Julie Schneider
1 - 2:30 p.m.
Christians on Campus - Bible Study
2 - 3:30 p.m.
Career Center - CPT Information Session
2 - 4 p.m.
Managers and Supervisors Certificate Series - Module 5: Dynamic Discipline
2:30 - 4 p.m.
Student Leadership Programs - L.E.A.D Workshop
3 - 4 p.m.
Coffee Break and Information Session: NSF Research Traineeship Program
3 - 5 p.m.
eLearning Workshop: Enhancing Student Communication with eLearning
3 - 5 p.m.
Hallyu Wave at UTD - General Meeting
4 - 5 p.m.
Lending Our Lives - Meeting
5 p.m.
Facing the Nazi Era: Conversations in Southern Germany
4 - 5:15 p.m.
Experiments with spin-orbit coupled Bose-Einstein condensates:Simulating condensed matter Hamiltonians with ultracold atoms
4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Turkish Student Association - Turkish Class
5:30 - 6:45 p.m.
Newman Catholic Ministry - Bible Study
5:30 - 7 p.m.
Student Development & Activities - Leadership Webinar
7:30 p.m.
Roberta Millstein: Genetically Modified Food: Feeding the World or Fouling the World?
6:30 - 8 p.m.
ALA - Accounting Professionals Mixer
6:30 - 8 p.m.
Baptist Student Ministry - International Conversation Hour
7 - 8 p.m.
"Improving Cognitive Functioning", John Jonides, Ph.D. University of Michigan
7 - 8 p.m.
Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA)
7 - 8 p.m.
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - HOSA Meeting
7 - 8 p.m.
Hindu Student Association - General Meeting
7 - 8 p.m.
Project Management EMBA Online Information Session
6:30 - 8:15 p.m.
Learn to Be - General Meeting
7 - 8:30 p.m.
First Annual Jean & Bill Booziotis Distinguished Lecture on Memory
6 - 9 p.m.
Students for Justice in Palestine - SJP's Israeli Apartheid Lecture
7 - 9 p.m.
Campus Based for Family and Life - CBFL General Meeting
7 - 9 p.m.
Campus Based for Family and Life - CBFL General Meeting
7 - 9 p.m.
Chinese Student Association - CSA General Meeting
7 - 9 p.m.
Spring 2014 Sales Executive Seminar Series #3: Growth and Profitability in a Commodity-Based Business
7:30 - 9 p.m.
Vedic Org. for Inspiration Culture and Education - Reflections and Yoga
7 - 9:30 p.m.
Epic Movement
7:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Alpha Omega - Midweek
7:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Baptist Student Ministry - Wednesday Night Fellowship
7 - 10 p.m.
Greek Week - Game Night
7:30 - 10 p.m.
Stop Pretending You Can't Dance (SPYCD) - Dance Lesson
8 - 10 p.m.
Sigma Lambda Beta inc - Brother Meeting
Apr 21 - Apr 25
Earth Week
Mar 28 - Apr 26
Code Yellow
Mar 28 - Apr 26
Girls Galore
Apr 4 - May 3
Comer Collection Exhibition
Apr 12 - May 17
Code Yellow
Apr 23 - May 23
Food For Thought: Student Art Exhibition
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS
Full Comet Calendar Site (cookies and javascript required)