Information For
Campus
Search Results
Date (Time) Event Publisher
Thursday, Oct 19
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Hillel - Hangout Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Oct 19
(11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Jump! into information Literacy McDermott Library
Thursday, Oct 19
(11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
So You Think You Can Drive University Recreation,
Student Wellness
Thursday, Oct 19
(12 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Development Series - Conducting Your Research Research
Thursday, Oct 19
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Oct 19
(3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
IMA - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Oct 19
(8:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Hackers UTD - Kick Off Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Oct 19
(8 p.m. - 11:15 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Friday, Oct 20
(1 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Friday, Oct 20
(8 p.m.)
Alturas Duo Arts & Humanities
Friday, Oct 20
(8 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Zombie Run Residential Life
Monday, Oct 16 - Friday, Oct 20 Alcohol Awareness Week Student Wellness
Saturday, Oct 21
(8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.)
Yes Club - weekly follow up Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Saturday, Oct 21
(9 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
UT Dallas Scholars' Day Admission and Enrollment
Sunday, Oct 22
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Oct 23
(6 p.m.)
One Love Student Wellness,
Gender Center
Monday, Oct 23
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
Sharara - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Tuesday, Oct 24
(10 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
Writing A Research Statement Student Union,
Graduate Studies
Tuesday, Oct 24
(9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Tuesday, Oct 24
(12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Tuesday, Oct 24
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
iEngage: Mythbusters International Center
Tuesday, Oct 24
(5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
BBS Brain Matters Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Tuesday, Oct 24
(5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Student Government Committee Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Oct 25
(3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Creating Titles and Abstracts Graduate Studies,
McDermott Library
Wednesday, Oct 25
(6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.)
Kurlfriends UTD - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Oct 25
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
CRU - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Oct 25
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - A3 Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Oct 25
(6 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Radio UTD - Halloween Dance Party Student Union,
Student Media
Wednesday, Oct 25
(8 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Rave To The Grave SUAAB
Thursday, Oct 26
(9 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
ITS Coffee Chats Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Oct 26
(11 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: General Info Session International Center
Thursday, Oct 26
(11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
MBA Elective Workshop Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Oct 26
(11 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.)
Internships: Inside Edition Student Transition Programs
Thursday, Oct 26
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Oct 26
(5 p.m. - 6 p.m.)
Peer Advisor Interest Session Residential Life
Thursday, Oct 26
(6 p.m. - 7 p.m.)
EPICS Info Session Engineering and Computer Science
Thursday, Oct 26
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Meteor Theater: Spiderman: Homecoming Meteor Theater
Friday, Oct 27
(9 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
Ryan Site Visit Naveen Jindal School of Management
Friday, Oct 27
(1 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Friday, Oct 27
(2 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Office of Research Open House Research
Friday, Oct 27
(6 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
Trunk or Treat Residential Life
Saturday, Oct 28
(8 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Viva Volunteer Student Union,
Student Volunteerism
Saturday, Oct 28
(11 a.m. - 4 p.m.)
Comet Fest 2017 Auxiliary Services
Thursday, Oct 26 - Saturday, Oct 28
(8 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
Urinetown Arts & Humanities
Sunday, Oct 29
(2:15 p.m.)
Urinetown Arts & Humanities
Sunday, Oct 29
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Oct 30
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Comet Cap Decorating Party Student Transition Programs
Monday, Oct 30
(2 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
IRB Protocol Development Workshop Research
Monday, Oct 30
(3 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
Road Warriors: Pumpkin Carving New Student Programs
Monday, Oct 30
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
Sharara - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Tuesday, Oct 31
(7 a.m. - 8 a.m.)
Halloween Meditation Center for Students in Recovery
Tuesday, Oct 31
(9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Tuesday, Oct 31
(2 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
State of the University Address Office of the President
Tuesday, Oct 31
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
iEngage: Halloween Festivities International Center
Tuesday, Oct 31
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Sunday, Oct 1 - Tuesday, Oct 31 National Biosafety Month Research
Wednesday, Nov 1
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
Peer Advisor Interest Session Residential Life
Wednesday, Nov 1
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Cinematheque: Miss Hokusai Arts & Humanities
Wednesday, Nov 1
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
CRU - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Nov 1
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Meteor Theater Cinematheque: Miss Hokusai Meteor Theater
Wednesday, Nov 1
(8 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Peer Advisor Interest Session Residential Life
Wednesday, Nov 1
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - A3 Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 2
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Career Advice & a Slice Student Transition Programs
Thursday, Nov 2
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Hillel - Hangout Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 2
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Nov 2
(2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Thursday, Nov 2
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
No Labels - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 2
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Wishmakers at UTD - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 2
(7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.)
Pratham UTD - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Friday, Nov 3
(8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.)
Susan G. Komen Dallas/Fort Worth 3-Day Office of the President
Friday, Nov 3
(1 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Saturday, Nov 4
(9 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
MBA Open House Naveen Jindal School of Management
Saturday, Nov 4
(2 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
Art UTD - Workshop Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 2 - Saturday, Nov 4
(8 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
Urinetown Arts & Humanities
Sunday, Nov 5
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Nov 6
(5 p.m. - 7 p.m.)
Senior Etiquette Dinner Student Transition Programs
Tuesday, Nov 7
(9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Tuesday, Nov 7
(12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.)
Meet Your BBS Librarian McDermott Library
Tuesday, Nov 7
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
Changing to F-1 Status Workshop International Center
Tuesday, Nov 7
(3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Sustainability Committee Meeting Facilities Management
Tuesday, Nov 7
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
iEngage: Global College International Center
Tuesday, Nov 7
(5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Student Government Committee Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Nov 8
(8:15 a.m.)
THOMSEN FUND TICKET DISTRIBUTION Communications
Wednesday, Nov 8
(12 p.m. - 1 p.m.)
To the Interview and Beyond! Student Success Center
Wednesday, Nov 8
(5 p.m. - 6 p.m.)
Thesis Writing Workshop Student Success Center
Wednesday, Nov 8
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
CRU - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Nov 8
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - A3 Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 9
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
The 4 Disciplines of Execution Human Resources Management
Thursday, Nov 9
(11 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: General Info Session International Center
Thursday, Nov 9
(12 p.m. - 1 p.m.)
Development Series - Reporting Your Research Research
Thursday, Nov 9
(2 p.m.)
Cake and Condoms Student Wellness
Thursday, Nov 9
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Nov 9
(3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.)
MBA Admission Q & A Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Nov 9
(5 p.m. - 7 p.m.)
Transfer Thirsty Thursday Student Transition Programs
Friday, Nov 10
(1 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Friday, Nov 10
(2 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Preview Friday Admission and Enrollment
Saturday, Nov 11
(6 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
HOMEFEST 2017: Comet Street + Concert SUAAB
Monday, Nov 13
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
IRB Protocol Development Workshop Research
Monday, Nov 13
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
OMGraduation! Student Transition Programs
Monday, Nov 13
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
Changing to F-1 Status Workshop International Center
Monday, Sep 11 - Monday, Nov 13
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
JSOM BCC Accent Improvement Naveen Jindal School of Management
Monday, Nov 13
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
Sharara - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Tuesday, Nov 14
(9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Tuesday, Nov 14
(12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Tuesday, Nov 14
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
iEngage: Who am I? International Center
Tuesday, Nov 14
(6 p.m. - 7 p.m.)
Peer Advisor Interest Session Residential Life
Tuesday, Nov 14
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Oct 4 - Wednesday, Nov 15
(1 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
Wellness - Freedom from Smoking Class Administration,
Employee Wellness
Wednesday, Nov 15
(9 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
Free HIV Testing Student Wellness
Saturday, Nov 11 - Wednesday, Nov 15
(8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
Society for Neuroscience 2017 Annual Meeting Nov. 11-15 Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Wednesday, Nov 15
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
MS ITM Coffee Chat Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Nov 15
(5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Cohort MBA Power of 2 Happy Hour Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Nov 15
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
CRU - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Nov 15
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - A3 Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 16
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Nov 16
(3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
IMA - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 16
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
No Labels - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 16
(6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.)
Inside the MBA Tour in Dallas Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Nov 16
(8 p.m. - 11:15 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Friday, Nov 17
(2 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
Service Awards Ceremony Office of the President
Friday, Nov 17
(1 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Saturday, Nov 18
(9 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
UT Dallas Senior Scholars' Day Admission and Enrollment
Sunday, Nov 19
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Nov 20
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
Sharara - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Tuesday, Nov 21
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
J-1 Employment Workshop International Center
Tuesday, Nov 21
(5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Student Government Committee Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Nov 22
(6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.)
Psychology Coalition - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Nov 23
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Thanksgiving Lunch International Center,
Residential Life
Sunday, Nov 26
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Nov 27
(8 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Peer Advisor Interest Session Residential Life
Monday, Nov 27
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
Sharara - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Tuesday, Nov 28
(9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Tuesday, Nov 28
(12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Tuesday, Nov 28
(2 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
Comet Ready Administration,
Environmental Health & Safety
Tuesday, Nov 28
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Nov 29
(9 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
Transfer Coffee and Conversations Student Transition Programs
Wednesday, Nov 29
(5 p.m. - 6 p.m.)
Writing Center Revision Workshop Student Success Center
Wednesday, Nov 29
(4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Deadweek Dinner Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Nov 29
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
CRU - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Nov 29
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - A3 Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Nov 29
(7 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Radio UTD - Local Music Guest Lecture Student Union,
Student Media
Thursday, Nov 30
(9 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
ITS Coffee Chats Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Nov 30
(9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.)
Better Know A Sponsor Student Union,
Graduate Studies
Thursday, Nov 30
(11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.)
Writing Center Revision Workshop Student Success Center
Thursday, Nov 30
(12 p.m. - 1 p.m.)
Development Series - Responsibilities to Society Research
Thursday, Nov 30
(1 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
Just-In-Time-Expo Fall 2017 Student Union,
Career Center
Thursday, Nov 30
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Nov 30
(3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
IMA - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Nov 1 - Thursday, Nov 30
(8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
OSV November Pet Food Drive Student Volunteerism
Thursday, Nov 30
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Meteor Theater: Dunkirk Meteor Theater
Thursday, Nov 30
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Meteor Theater: Valerian Meteor Theater
Thursday, Nov 30
(7 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Radio UTD - Local Musician Lecture Student Union,
Student Media
Thursday, Nov 30
(8 p.m. - 11:15 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Friday, Dec 1
(1 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Friday, Dec 1
(8 p.m.)
Musica Nova Arts & Humanities
Saturday, Dec 2
(2 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
Art UTD - Workshop Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Saturday, Dec 2
(7 p.m.)
Holiday Sing Arts & Humanities
Sunday, Dec 3
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Dec 4
(2 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
iFriend Info Session International Center
Tuesday, Dec 5
(9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Tuesday, Dec 5
(12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.)
Meet Your BBS Librarian McDermott Library
Tuesday, Dec 5
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
Changing to F-1 Status Workshop International Center
Tuesday, Dec 5
(3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Sustainability Committee Meeting Facilities Management
Tuesday, Dec 5
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
iEngage: Semester Send-Off International Center
Tuesday, Dec 5
(5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Student Government Committee Meeting Student Union
Tuesday, Dec 5
(4 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
ISO Student Night Student Union,
Information Security
Wednesday, Dec 6
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
MS ITM Coffee Chat Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Dec 6
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
CRU - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Dec 7
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Dec 7
(3 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
Road Warriors: Commuter Break New Student Programs
Thursday, Dec 7
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
No Labels - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Dec 7
(5 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
UTDTV - Star Wars Viewing Party Student Union,
Student Media
Tuesday, Nov 28 - Saturday, Dec 9 Student Arts Festivals Arts & Humanities
Monday, Dec 11
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
STRESSBUSTERS: Donut Stress Day SUAAB
Monday, Dec 11
(7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.)
Veteran Cord Ceremony Military and Veteran Center
Tuesday, Dec 12
(9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.)
Education Abroad: Exchange Mobility Workshop International Center
Tuesday, Dec 12
(11 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
STRESSBUSTERS: Glowcade SUAAB
Wednesday, Dec 13
(8 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
International Student Orientation International Center
Wednesday, Dec 13
(8:15 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
THOMSEN FUND TICKET DISTRIBUTION Communications
Wednesday, Dec 13
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
CRU - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Dec 14
(10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.)
Education Abroad: Pre-Departure Orientation International Center
Thursday, Dec 14
(11 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
STRESSBUSTERS: Cereal & Cartoons SUAAB
Thursday, Dec 14
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Dec 14
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
No Labels - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Dec 18
(7 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
Sharara - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Tuesday, Dec 19
(5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Student Government Committee Meeting Student Union
Tuesday, Dec 26
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
Symbiosis Club - Social Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
(8 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
International Student Orientation International Center
Monday, Jan 8, 2018
(8 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
International Student Orientation International Center
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
(12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.)
iFriend Info Session International Center
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
Changing to F-1 Status Workshop International Center
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
iEngage International Center
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Jan 10, 2018
(11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Pre-Departure Orientation International Center
Wednesday, Jan 10, 2018
(8:15 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
THOMSEN FUND TICKET DISTRIBUTION Communications
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center