Information For
Campus
Search Results
Date (Time) Event Publisher
Monday, Feb 19
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
McDermott Library Tour McDermott Library
Monday, Feb 19
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Rights at the Museum Residential Life
Tuesday, Feb 20
(10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.)
Annual Performance Review Training Human Resources Management
Tuesday, Feb 20
(3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.)
MBA Admission Q & A Naveen Jindal School of Management
Tuesday, Feb 20
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Tuesday, Feb 20
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Cards of Kindness Residential Life
Wednesday, Feb 21
(9 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
Transfer Coffee and Conversations Student Transition Programs
Wednesday, Feb 21
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Wednesday, Feb 21
(3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Writing the Literature Review Part 2 Graduate Studies
Wednesday, Feb 21
(3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Peace Corps Prep Program Information Session International Center
Wednesday, Feb 21
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
MS ITM Coffee Chat Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Feb 21
(5:30 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.)
Orientation Leader Training New Student Programs
Wednesday, Feb 21
(5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Texas Rising - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Feb 21
(6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.)
Valentine's for All Residential Life
Wednesday, Feb 21
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Feb 21
(8 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Sword Arts - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Feb 22
(9 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
You Are Brewtiful Student Wellness
Thursday, Feb 22
(2 p.m.)
Yiddish Language Workshop Arts & Humanities
Thursday, Feb 22
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Feb 22
(4 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
What is Plagiarism? McDermott Library,
Student Success Center
Thursday, Feb 22
(4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
IMA - Leadership Series Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Feb 22
(5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Journey From F-1 to H-1B and Beyond International Center
Thursday, Feb 22
(5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Cohort MBA Alumni Event Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Feb 22
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Meteor Theater: Space Jam Meteor Theater
Thursday, Feb 22
(8 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
House Cup: Spelling Bee Residential Life
Friday, Feb 23
(1 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Engineerpalooza Engineering and Computer Science
Friday, Feb 23 - Saturday, Feb 24
(8 p.m. - 12 a.m.)
Comet Swing Society - Weekly Dance Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Friday, Feb 23 - Saturday, Feb 24
(8 p.m. - 12 a.m.)
Comet Swing Society - Weekly Dance Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Saturday, Feb 24
(9:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.)
2018 RAW Symposium: Negotiating Tragedy Arts & Humanities
Thursday, Feb 22 - Saturday, Feb 24
(8 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
Harvest by Manjula Padmanabhan Arts & Humanities
Saturday, Feb 17 - Saturday, Feb 24 Engineering Week 2018 Engineering and Computer Science
Tuesday, Feb 27
(9:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
Road Warriors: Commuter Coffee Break New Student Programs
Tuesday, Feb 27
(11 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Refworks: Introduction and the Basics McDermott Library
Tuesday, Feb 27
(12 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Tuesday, Feb 27
(12 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Mirrors on the Mall Student Wellness,
Student Counseling Center
Tuesday, Feb 27
(5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Student Government Committee Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Feb 28
(9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.)
BS ITS Coffee Chat Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Feb 28
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Wednesday, Feb 28
(10 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
Post-Its and Positivity Center for Students in Recovery
Wednesday, Feb 28
(3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Managing Materials Graduate Studies
Wednesday, Feb 28
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Major Investigation Student Transition Programs
Wednesday, Feb 28
(5:30 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.)
Orientation Leader Training New Student Programs
Wednesday, Feb 28
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Feb 1 - Wednesday, Feb 28 OSV February Cleaning Supply Drive Student Volunteerism
Thursday, Mar 1
(7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.)
MS Accounting Q&A Session Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Mar 1
(11 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
Public Agency Expo Spring Student Union,
Career Center
Thursday, Mar 1
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Mar 1
(5 p.m. - 6 p.m.)
Comet Credit Student Transition Programs
Thursday, Mar 1
(4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
IMA - Leadership Series Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 1
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Eating Disorder Discussion Night Center for Students in Recovery
Thursday, Mar 1
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
S'mores Night with NRHH Residential Life
Friday, Mar 2
(3 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
Grow Your Own Flowers Residential Life
Friday, Mar 2
(6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
NPHC - NPHC 101 Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Saturday, Mar 3
(11 a.m. - 4 p.m.)
Envision - BootCamp Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Monday, Mar 5
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Mar 5
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Mar 5
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
JRYE Career Connections Student Transition Programs
Monday, Mar 5
(11 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
Campus Wide Health Fair Student Wellness
Tuesday, Mar 6
(12 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Tuesday, Mar 6
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
Changing to F-1 Status Workshop International Center
Tuesday, Mar 6
(2 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
IRB Protocol Development Workshop Research
Tuesday, Mar 6
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Mar 7
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Wednesday, Mar 7
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
CC Series Student Wellness
Wednesday, Mar 7
(11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Diversity Education: Understanding Islam Multicultural Center
Wednesday, Mar 7
(3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Peace Corps Prep Program Information Session International Center
Wednesday, Mar 7
(5:30 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.)
Orientation Leader Training New Student Programs
Wednesday, Mar 7
(5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Texas Rising - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Mar 7
(7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
European Heritage Celebration Student Union,
Multicultural Center
Wednesday, Mar 7
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 8
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Mar 8
(4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
IMA - Leadership Series Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 8
(5 p.m. - 7 p.m.)
Transfer Thirsty Thursday Student Transition Programs
Thursday, Mar 8
(7:30 p.m. - 11 p.m.)
House Cup 8v8 Soccer Residential Life,
University Recreation
Monday, Mar 5 - Friday, Mar 9 Safe Spring Break Week Student Wellness
Monday, Mar 12 - Tuesday, Mar 13
(9 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
Spring Write-In Graduate Studies
Monday, Mar 12 - Tuesday, Mar 13
(9 a.m. - 7 p.m.)
International Center Trip - Overnight in Glen Rose TX International Center
Wednesday, Mar 14
(9 a.m. - 11 a.m.)
Staff Council General Meeting Natural Sciences & Mathematics
Wednesday, Mar 14
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Mar 14
(8 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Sword Arts - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 15
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Friday, Mar 16
(1 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
McDermott Library Tour McDermott Library
Monday, Mar 19
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Mar 19
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Tuesday, Mar 20
(12 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Tuesday, Mar 20
(2 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
IRB Protocol Development Workshop Research
Tuesday, Mar 20
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Tuesday, Mar 20
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Big Bad Comedy Show SUAAB
Wednesday, Mar 21
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Wednesday, Mar 21
(3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Defending the Dissertation Proposal Graduate Studies
Wednesday, Mar 21
(5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
MS ITM Coffee Chat Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Mar 21
(5:30 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.)
Orientation Leader Training New Student Programs
Wednesday, Mar 21
(5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Texas Rising - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Mar 21
(6 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
TedxUTD - AI Salon Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Mar 21
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Mar 21
(9 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.)
Meteor Theater: Star Wars: The Last Jedi Meteor Theater
Wednesday, Mar 21
(10 a.m. - 11:59 p.m.)
SPRINGAPALOOZA 18: Comet-Con 2018 SUAAB
Thursday, Mar 22
(7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.)
MS Accounting Q&A Session Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Mar 22
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Mar 22
(10 a.m. - 4 p.m.)
Teacher Career Expo Spring 2018 Student Union,
Career Center
Thursday, Mar 22
(3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Curricula Vitae (CVs) and Resumes Graduate Studies
Thursday, Mar 22
(3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.)
MBA Admission Q & A Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Mar 22
(4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
IMA - Leadership Series Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 22
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
SPRINGAPALOOZA 18: Totally Awesome Concert SUAAB
Friday, Mar 23
(1 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
McDermott Library Tour McDermott Library
Friday, Mar 23
(6 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
All MBA Happy Hour Naveen Jindal School of Management
Monday, Mar 26
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Mar 26
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Tuesday, Mar 27
(11 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Refworks: Introduction and the Basics McDermott Library
Tuesday, Mar 27
(2 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
Comet Ready Administration,
Environmental Health & Safety
Tuesday, Mar 27
(3 p.m. - 5 p.m.)
BS ITS Coffee Chat Naveen Jindal School of Management
Tuesday, Mar 27
(5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
Student Government Committee Meeting Student Union
Tuesday, Mar 27
(6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.)
TedxUTD - Salon 2 Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Mar 28
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Wednesday, Mar 28
(10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.)
Student Volunteerism - Pet Pals (Off Campus) Student Volunteerism
Wednesday, Mar 28
(11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
JRYE Career Advice and a Slice Student Transition Programs
Wednesday, Mar 28
(3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
Creating Titles and Abstracts Graduate Studies
Wednesday, Mar 28
(5:30 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.)
Orientation Leader Training New Student Programs
Wednesday, Mar 28
(6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
MBA & MS Information Session Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Mar 28
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Mar 28
(8 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Sword Arts - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 29
(9 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
TaRaas - Practice Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 29
(11 a.m. - 1 p.m.)
Raising Cans Undergraduate Education
Thursday, Mar 29
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Mar 29
(4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
IMA - Leadership Series Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Mar 29
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Build-A-Toy for Chairty Residential Life
Thursday, Mar 29
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Meteor Theater: The Disaster Artist Meteor Theater
Monday, Mar 26 - Friday, Mar 30
(8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
WeTeach_CS Natural Sciences & Mathematics,
Science and Mathematics Education
Thursday, Mar 29 - Saturday, Mar 31
(8 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
The Government Inspector by Nikolai Gogol Arts & Humanities
Friday, Mar 30 - Saturday, Mar 31
(8 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
UT Dallas Chamber Singers Arts & Humanities
Thursday, Mar 1 - Saturday, Mar 31 OSV March Book Drive Student Volunteerism
Monday, Apr 2
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Apr 2
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Apr 2
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
Changing to F-1 Status Workshop International Center
Tuesday, Apr 3
(10 a.m. - 4 p.m.)
Comets Giving Day 2018 Office of the President
Tuesday, Apr 3
(10 a.m. - 4 p.m.)
Comets Giving Day 2018 Office of the President
Tuesday, Apr 3
(5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Student Government Senate Meeting Student Union
Wednesday, Apr 4
(8:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Cybersecurity Symposium Naveen Jindal School of Management
Wednesday, Apr 4
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Peer Advising International Center
Wednesday, Apr 4
(10 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
IRB Protocol Development Workshop Research
Wednesday, Apr 4
(10 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
FREE Vehicle Vin Etching Police
Wednesday, Apr 4
(5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
Texas Rising - Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Wednesday, Apr 4
(5 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Game Night Student Union,
Fraternity and Sorority Life
Wednesday, Apr 4
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Cinematheque: Your Name Arts & Humanities
Wednesday, Apr 4
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Meteor Theater Cinematheque: Your Name Meteor Theater
Wednesday, Apr 4
(7 p.m. - 9 p.m.)
Stress Buster: Pets Edition Residential Life
Wednesday, Apr 4
(7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.)
ANIM3 - Weekly Meeting Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Apr 5
(10 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
CAN-struction Student Union,
Fraternity and Sorority Life
Thursday, Apr 5
(2:30 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.)
OPT Workshop for F-1 Students International Center
Thursday, Apr 5
(2 p.m. - 4 p.m.)
Comets Remember Student Memorial Student Union
Thursday, Apr 5
(2:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.)
DFW HEALTH PROFESSIONS SPRING SWING Undergraduate Education
Thursday, Apr 5
(3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.)
MBA Admission Q & A Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thursday, Apr 5
(4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.)
IMA - Leadership Series Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Thursday, Apr 5
(8 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
Freshman Ignite: Class of 2021 Student Transition Programs
Friday, Apr 6
(9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.)
Road Warriors: Commuter Breakfast New Student Programs
Monday, Apr 2 - Friday, Apr 6 Comet Cents Money Week! Student Success Center
Friday, Apr 6 - Saturday, Apr 7
(4 a.m. - 1 a.m.)
CometTHON - Dance Marathon Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Friday, Apr 6 - Saturday, Apr 7
(4 p.m. - 2 a.m.)
CometTHON - Dance Marathon Student Union,
Student Organization Center
Saturday, Apr 7
(12 p.m. - 6 p.m.)
Greek Awards Student Union,
Fraternity and Sorority Life
Thursday, Apr 5 - Saturday, Apr 7
(8 p.m. - 8 p.m.)
The Government Inspector by Nikolai Gogol Arts & Humanities
Monday, Apr 9
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Apr 9
(11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.)
Math 2417 Weekly Review Student Success Center
Monday, Apr 9
(1 p.m. - 3 p.m.)
iWeek: Passport to the World International Center
Tuesday, Apr 10
(12 p.m. - 2 p.m.)
Education Abroad: Information Booth International Center
Tuesday, Apr 10
(2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)
Changing to F-1 Status Workshop International Center