• Naofal Al-Dhahir
    • Naofal Al-Dhahir
    • Erik Jonsson Distinguished Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Ashiq Ali
    • Ashiq Ali
    • Charles and Nancy Davidson Chair in Accounting
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Daniel Arce
    • Daniel Arce
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Orlando Auciello
    • Orlando Auciello
    • Distinguished Chair in Engineering
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Anne Balsamo
    • Anne Balsamo
    • Arts and Technology Distinguished University Chair
      Arts and Humanities Distinguished Chair
    • Leadership
    • Farokh B. Bastani
    • Farokh B. Bastani
    • Excellence in Education Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Ray Baughman
    • Ray Baughman
    • Robert A. Welch Distinguished Chair in Chemistry
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • Richard Benson
    • Richard Benson
    • Eugene McDermott Distinguished University Chair of Leadership
    • Leadership
    • Alain Bensoussan
    • Alain Bensoussan
    • Lars Magnus Ericsson Chair
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Brian Berry
    • Brian Berry
    • Lloyd Viel Berkner Regental Professor
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Gary Bolton
    • Gary Bolton
    • O.P. Jindal Distinguished Chair
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Richard Brettell
    • Richard Brettell
    • Margaret M. McDermott Distinguished Chair of Art and Aesthetic Studies
      Edith O‘Donnell Distinguished University Chair
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Thomas Campbell
    • Thomas Campbell
    • Sara T. Martineau Professor at the Callier Center
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Yves Chabal
    • Yves Chabal
    • Texas Instruments Distinguished University Chair in Nanoelectronics
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • R. Chandrasekaran
    • R. Chandrasekaran
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Sandra Bond Chapman
    • Sandra Bond Chapman
    • Dee Wyly Distinguished University Chair in BrainHealth
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Yun Chiu
    • Yun Chiu
    • Erik Jonsson Distinguished Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Harold D. Clarke
    • Harold D. Clarke
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Daniel A. Cohen
    • Daniel A. Cohen
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • James Coleman
    • James Coleman
    • Erik Jonsson Distinguished Chair and Chair in Electrical Engineering
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • William Cready
    • William Cready
    • Adolf Enthoven Distinguished Professor of Accounting and Information Management
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Milind Dawande
    • Milind Dawande
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Yvo Desmedt
    • Yvo Desmedt
    • Distinguished Professor in Computer Science
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Gregory G. Dess
    • Gregory G. Dess
    • Andrew R. Cecil Chair in Applied Ethics
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Paul F. Diehl
    • Paul F. Diehl
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Dr. Babak Fahimi
    • Dr. Babak Fahimi
    • Distinguished Chair in Engineering
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Francesca Filbey
    • Francesca Filbey
    • Bert Moore Chair in BrainHealth
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Massimo (Max) V. Fischetti
    • Massimo (Max) V. Fischetti
    • Texas Instruments Distinguished Chair in Nanoelectronics
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Paul Fishwick
    • Paul Fishwick
    • Arts and Technology Distinguished University Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Lisa Goffman
    • Lisa Goffman
    • Nelle C. Johnston Chair in Communication Disorders in Children
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Daniel A. Griffith
    • Daniel A. Griffith
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Gopal Gupta
    • Gopal Gupta
    • Erik Jonsson Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Zygmunt Haas
    • Zygmunt Haas
    • Distinguished Chair in Computer Science
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • John H. L. Hansen
    • John H. L. Hansen
    • Distinguished Chair in Telecommunications
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Sanda Harabagiu
    • Sanda Harabagiu
    • Research Initiation Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • John Hart
    • John Hart
    • Distinguished Chair in Neuroscience
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Roderick A. Heelis
    • Roderick A. Heelis
    • Distinguished Chair in Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • Julia W. P. Hsu
    • Julia W. P. Hsu
    • Texas Instruments Distinguished Chair in Nanoelectronics
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Russell A. Hulse
    • Russell A. Hulse
    • Regental Professor
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • Varghese Jacob
    • Varghese Jacob
    • Lars Magnus Ericsson Distinguished Chair
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Sanjay Jain
    • Sanjay Jain
    • O.P. Jindal Distinguished Chair
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Elena Katok
    • Elena Katok
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Nasser Kehtarnavaz
    • Nasser Kehtarnavaz
    • Erik Jonsson Distinguished Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Michael Kilgard
    • Michael Kilgard
    • Margaret Fonde Jonsson Professor
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Moon Kim
    • Moon Kim
    • Louis Beecherl Jr. Distinguished Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Dennis M. Kratz
    • Dennis M. Kratz
    • Ignacy and Celina Rockover Professor
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Daniel C. Krawczyk
    • Daniel C. Krawczyk
    • Debbie and Jim Francis Chair in Behavioral Brain Sciences
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Colleen Le Prell
    • Colleen Le Prell
    • Emilie and Phil Schepps Distinguished Professorship in Hearing Science
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Stan Liebowitz
    • Stan Liebowitz
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Hongbing Lu
    • Hongbing Lu
    • Louis Beecherl Jr. Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Dongsheng Brian Ma
    • Dongsheng Brian Ma
    • Distinguished Chair in Microelectronics
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Enric Madriguera
    • Enric Madriguera
    • Russell Cleveland Professor in Guitar Studies
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Roger F. Malina
    • Roger F. Malina
    • Arts and Technology Distinguished Chair
    • School of Arts and Humanities, School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • George McMechan
    • George McMechan
    • Ida Green Professor
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • David McPhail
    • David McPhail
    • Edith O'Donnell Distinguished Chair of Conservation Science
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • Reza Moheimani
    • Reza Moheimani
    • James Von Ehr Distinguished Chair in Science and Technology
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Vijay Mookerjee
    • Vijay Mookerjee
    • Charles and Nancy Davidson Chair in Information Systems
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Aage Møller
    • Aage Møller
    • Founders Professor
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Vikram Nanda
    • Vikram Nanda
    • O. P. Jindal Distinguished Chair in Finance
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Aria Nosratinia
    • Aria Nosratinia
    • Erik Jonsson Distinguished Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Bruce M. Novak
    • Bruce M. Novak
    • Distinguished Chair in Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • Kenneth O
    • Kenneth O
    • Texas Instruments Distinguished University Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Alice O'Toole
    • Alice O'Toole
    • Aage and Margareta Møller Professor
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Ozalp Ozer
    • Ozalp Ozer
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Zsuzsanna Ozsváth
    • Zsuzsanna Ozsváth
    • Leah and Paul Lewis Chair of Holocaust Studies
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Denise C. Park
    • Denise C. Park
    • Distinguished University Chair in Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • David Patterson
    • David Patterson
    • Hillel A. Feinberg Chair in Holocaust studies
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Mike Peng
    • Mike Peng
    • O.P. Jindal Distinguished Chair of Management
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Alex R. Piquero
    • Alex R. Piquero
    • Ashbel Smith Professor
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Nicole Leeper Piquero
    • Nicole Leeper Piquero
    • Robert E. Holmes Jr. Professor of Criminology
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Hasan Pirkul
    • Hasan Pirkul
    • Caruth Chair
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Shalini Prasad
    • Shalini Prasad
    • Cecil H. and Ida Green Professor in Systems Biology Science
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Rene Prieto
    • Rene Prieto
    • Arts and Humanities Chair
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Suresh Radhakrishnan
    • Suresh Radhakrishnan
    • Constantine Konstans Distinguished Professor of Corporate Governance and Accounting
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Ram Rao
    • Ram Rao
    • Founders Professor
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Brian Ratchford
    • Brian Ratchford
    • Charles and Nancy Davidson Chair in Marketing
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Michael Rebello
    • Michael Rebello
    • Susan C. and H. Ronald Nash Distinguished Professor
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Robert L. Rennaker II
    • Robert L. Rennaker II
    • Texas Instruments Distinguished Chair in Bioengineering
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Nils Roemer
    • Nils Roemer
    • Stan and Barbara Rabin Professor in Holocaust Studies
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Ross Roeser
    • Ross Roeser
    • Howard B. and Lois C. Wolf Professor for Pediatric Hearing
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Mario A. Rotea
    • Mario A. Rotea
    • Erik Jonsson Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Michael D. Rugg
    • Michael D. Rugg
    • Distinguished Chair in Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Bart Rypma
    • Bart Rypma
    • Meadows Foundation Chair in Behavioral Brain Sciences
    • School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
    • Todd Sandler
    • Todd Sandler
    • Vibhooti Shukla Professor of Economics and Political Economy
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Sumit Sarkar
    • Sumit Sarkar
    • O.P. Jindal Distinguished Chair in Operations Management
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Rainer Schulte
    • Rainer Schulte
    • Katherine R. Cecil Professor in Foreign Languages
    • School of Arts and Humanities
    • Suresh Sethi
    • Suresh Sethi
    • Eugene McDermott Chair
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Allan Dean Sherry
    • Allan Dean Sherry
    • Cecil H. and Ida Green Distinguished Chair in Systems Biology
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • Stephen Spiro
    • Stephen Spiro
    • C.L. and Amelia A. Lundell Distinguished Professor of Life Sciences
    • School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
    • Mark W. Spong
    • Mark W. Spong
    • Lars Magnus Ericsson Chair in Electrical Engineering and the Excellence in Education Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Ivan Hal Sudborough
    • Ivan Hal Sudborough
    • Founders Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Donggyu Sul
    • Donggyu Sul
    • John F. Kain Professor of Economics
    • School of Economic, Political and Policy Sciences
    • Bhavani Thuraisingham
    • Bhavani Thuraisingham
    • Louis A. Beecherl Jr. Distinguished Professor
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Eric Tsang
    • Eric Tsang
    • Dallas World Salute Distinguished Professor in Global Strategy
    • Naveen Jindal School of Management
    • Mathukumalli Vidyasagar
    • Mathukumalli Vidyasagar
    • Cecil H. and Ida Green Chair in Systems Biology Science
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Robert (Bob) Wallace
    • Robert (Bob) Wallace
    • Erik Jonsson Distinguished Chair
    • Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
    • Hobson Wildenthal
    • Hobson Wildenthal
    • Cecil H. Green Distinguished Chair of Academic Leadership
    • Leadership
Top