UT Dallas Grandmaster Invitational 2013 Results

Check out GM Invitational Results.

Check out IM Invitational Results.

2013 UTDallas GM Invitational Standings

#
Name
Rating
Country
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Rd 4
Rd 5
Rd 6
Rd 7
Rd 8
Rd 9
Tot
TBrk[R]
TBrk[H]
TBrk[W]
1
GM Julio C Sadorra
2577
PHI
W9
L3
W8
W6
D4
D5
D2
W10
W7
6.5
25
100
5
2
GM Conrad Holt
2534
USA
D4
D5
W3
D10
D7
W9
D1
D8
D6
5.5
24
100
2
3
GM Leonid Kritz
2600
GER
D5
W1
L2
D8
W10
D6
W7
D4
D9
5.5
23.25
99
3
4
GM Alejandro Ramirez
2597
USA
D2
D10
D7
W9
D1
W8
D6
D3
D5
5.5
22.75
100
2
5
GM George Margvelashvili
2556
GEO
D3
D2
D10
D7
D9
D1
D8
W6
D4
5.0
22.5
100
1
6
GM Jaan Ehlvest
2574
USA
W10
W7
D9
L1
W8
D3
D4
L5
D2
5.0
18.75
99
3
7
GM Valentin L Yotov
2568
BUL
W8
L6
D4
D5
D2
D10
L3
D9
L1
3.5
13.75
100
1
8
GM Nadezhda Kosintseva
2523
RUS
L7
W9
L1
D3
L6
L4
D5
D2
D10
3.0
12.25
100
1
9
GM David Berczes
2522
HUN
L1
L8
D6
L4
D5
L2
W10
D7
D3
3.0
12
99
1
10
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila
2517
ROU
L6
D4
D5
D2
L3
D7
L9
L1
D8
2.5
11.25
100
0

 

2013 UTDallas Fall GM Invitational
Rating statistics FIDE
No.   Name FED Fide-No. IRtg W n We W-We Ra Rp
1 GM Margvelashvili, George GEO 13602926 2556 5.0 9 4.48 0.52 2557 2600
2 GM Holt, Conrad USA 2034387 2534 5.5 9 4.18 1.32 2559 2639
3 GM Chirila, Ioan Cristian ROU 1211668 2517 2.5 9 3.96 -1.46 2561 2395
4 GM Yotov, Valentin BUL 2906074 2568 3.5 9 4.66 -1.16 2556 2476
5 GM Berczes, David HUN 722960 2522 3.0 9 4.02 -1.02 2561 2436
6 GM Sadorra, Julio C PHI 5201268 2577 6.5 9 4.78 1.72 2555 2721
7 GM Kosintseva, Nadezhda RUS 4134974 2523 3.0 9 4.02 -1.02 2561 2436
8 GM Ehlvest, Jaan USA 4500016 2574 5.0 9 4.75 0.25 2555 2598
9 GM Ramirez, Alejandro USA 6500617 2597 5.5 9 5.06 0.44 2552 2632
10 GM Kritz, Leonid USA 4653530 2600 5.5 9 5.09 0.41 2552 2632

 

2013 UTDallas IM Invitational Standings

#
Name
Rating
Country
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Rd 4
Rd 5
Rd 6
Rd 7
Rd 8
Rd 9
Total
TBrk[R]
TBrk[H]
TBrk[W]
1
GM Aleksandr Lenderman
2537
USA
W3
W4
W5
W6
D2
W10
W7
W8
W9
8.5
32.5
100
8
2
GM Tamaz Gelashvili
2590
GEO
W7
W8
W9
W3
D1
W5
D6
W4
W10
8.0
31
100
7
3
WIM Mariam Danelia
2219
GEO
L1
W5
W6
L2
W10
D7
D8
D9
D4
5.0
16.25
100
3
4
FM Alec S Getz
2344
USA
W10
L1
D7
D5
W8
D6
W9
L2
D3
5.0
15.5
100
3
5
NM Daniel B Gater
2115
USA
D9
L3
L1
D4
D6
L2
W10
W7
D8
4.0
12.25
100
2
6
IM Arthur Calugar
2334
CAN
L8
W9
L3
L1
D5
D4
D2
D10
D7
3.5
14
100
1
7
NM Artur K Safin
2251
USA
L2
W10
D4
D8
D9
D3
L1
L5
D6
3.5
11.25
100
1
8
WFM Patrycja A Labedz
2102
POL
W6
L2
L10
D7
L4
D9
D3
L1
D5
3.0
11.25
100
1
9
WIM Chardine Camacho
2210
PHI
D5
L6
L2
W10
D7
D8
L4
D3
L1
3.0
9.25
100
1
10
NM Ryan Joseph Moon
2149
USA
L4
L7
W8
L9
L3
L1
L5
D6
L2
1.5
4.75
100
1

 

UTD IM Invitational
Rating statistics FIDE
No.   Name FED Fide-No. IRtg W n We W-We K Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 NM Moon, Ryan Joseph USA 2036274 2149 1.5 9 2.98 -1.48 15 -22 2296 2027
2 NM Safin, Artur K USA 2041367 2251 3.5 9 4.16 -0.66 15 -10 2289 2209
3 WFM Labedz, Patrycja POL 1133179 2102 3.0 9 2.47 0.53 15 8 2292 2180
4 WIM Camacho, Chardine Cheradee PHI 5201829 2210 3.0 9 3.66 -0.66 15 -10 2293 2168
5 WIM Danelia, Mariam GEO 13603671 2219 5.0 9 3.77 1.23 15 18 2292 2335
6 GM Lenderman, Aleksandr USA 2021285 2537 8.5 9 7.27 1.23 10 12 2263 2701
7 NM Gater, Daniel USA 2050374 2115 4.0 9 2.61 1.39 15 21 2293 2261
8 IM Calugar, Arthur CAN 2606933 2334 3.5 9 5.17 -1.67 15 -25 2280 2200
9 GM Gelashvili, Tamaz GEO 13600702 2590 8.0 9 7.64 0.36 10 4 2274 2602
10 FM Getz, Alec USA 2026287 2344 5.0 9 5.27 -0.27 15 -4 2279 2322