Development Server
View Live Version
Office of Development and Alumni Relations

The Development Board is comprised of business and community leaders committed to the advancement of UT Dallas. Membership on the board represents the highest level of volunteer service to the University and members are asked to fulfill specific responsibilities and expectations PDF. Appointments are for one three-year term and include the option of a second three-year term. UT Dallas may extend life member status upon completion of a second term.


Mr. Philip Ritter
Meadows Mental Health Policy Institute



Current Members
Dr. Peter Balyta MBA’03
Texas Instruments

Mr. Lance Charriere
Adolfson & Peterson Construction

Dr. Burton C. Einspruch
Corporate and Forensic Consultation

Ms. Jerri L. Hammer MS’97
TravisWolff Advisors & Accountants

Mr. Raymond Hemmig
Retail & Restaurant Growth Capital LP
Naveen Jindal School of Management Advisory Council Chair

Mr. James (Tipton) Housewright
Omniplan Architects

Mr. William Keffler
Catholic Diocese of Dallas

Dr. William Krenik PhD’93
Texas Instruments

Ms. Anchi Ku BS’81
Thompson & Knight LLP

Mr. P. David Miller
Eclipse 1 Management LLC

Ms. Jennifer Pascal MPA’98
Allyn Media

Dr. Robert Potter
R. J. Potter Company

Dr. Larry Sall
The University of Texas at Dallas (Retired)

Mr. Rodney J. Thomas III

Life Members
Mr. Louis A. Beecherl III

Dr. H. L. Bilhartz Jr.

Mr. George W. Bramblett Jr.

Mr. David W. Brandenburg

Mr. Bruce Calder

Mr. Mark A. Calhoun

Mrs. William H. Clark III

Mr. Trammell S. Crow

Mr. Charles Davidson MS’80

Mr. Kenneth Dickerson

Mr. Carl E. Edwards Jr. MA’92

Mr. Charles Eisemann

Ms. Sharon N. Freytag

Dr. Sydney Smith Hicks

Ms. Caroline R. Hite

Mr. Dale Kesler

Ms. Sara T. Martineau

Ms. Mary McDermott Cook

Mr. Kevin C. McDonough

Dr. James Mitchell

Mr. H. Ronald Nash MS’79

Ms. Linda L. Nelson MS’79

Mr. Erle A. Nye

Dr. Krish A. Prabhu

Ms. Shelia F. Schlosberg

Mr. Jim Von Ehr II MS’81

Ex Officio Members
Dr. Richard C. Benson
The University of Texas at Dallas

Dr. Kyle Edgington PhD’13
The University of Texas at Dallas

Mr. Dan Johnson
City of Richardson

Mr. William Sproull
Tech Titans

Ex Officio Members – Advisory Council Chairs
Mr. Selly Belofsky
Ackerman Center for Holocaust Studies

Mr. Joeseph M. Dealey Jr.
History of Aviation Collection

Mrs. Debbie Francis
Center for BrainHealth

The Honorable Mabrie G. Jackson
School of Economic, Political and
Policy Sciences

Ms. Xiaolin Lu
Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science (co-chair)

Ms. Lynn McIntire BS’79
School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics (co-chair)

Mrs. Patricia Miller
Center for Children and Families

Dr. John Randall
Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science (co-chair)

Ms. Heather M. Stevens
School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics (co-chair)

Mr. John T. Stuart III
Callier Center for Communication Disorders

Mr. William E. Swart
School of Arts and Humanities

Mr. Lawrence Warder
Center for Vital Longevity

Mr. Linus D. Wright
School of Interdisciplinary Studies