Development Server
View Live Version
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
The Love Jack

The Comet Whoosh Society

Membership is for alumni donors who give each year. The current list recognizes donors who gave through fiscal year 2016, which falls between Sept. 1, 2015, and Aug. 31, 2016.

Why Comet Whoosh?

Some people “Hook ’em.” Some people “Gig ’em.” Comets “Whoosh!”

UT Dallas began teaching the Comet “Whoosh” at new student orientation in 2005, and it’s now embraced as the symbolic gesture for all students and alumni.

Back to Giving Societies »

 

Champions

20 years or More of Consecutive Giving
Charles D. Davidson MS’80
Nancy G. Davidson BS’80
Mark J. Graebner MS’79, MS’94
L. Paul Payne MBA’92, MA’92

 

Partners

10 to 20 years of Consecutive Giving
Gopal Anasuri MSEE’93
Anonymous (2)
Claudia J. Bankston BS’92
Judy A. Bates BA’96
Justin S. Boland BS’00
Stacey W. Boland BS’00
Allison D. Busby BA’96
Betty R. Carter BA’84
Sandra B. Chapman PHD’86
Joyce K. Coleman MBA’89
M. Erin Dougherty BA’03, MPA’07
Mark K. Duckworth MBA’97
Michael C. Eaton MS’97
Daniel B. Forbes MBA’96
Linda B. Gnade MS’88
Teresa E. Goldsmith BA’90
John A. Guthrie Jr. MS’84, PHD’89
Steve L. Harrison MBA’05
Billy H. Hendrix BS’87
Thomas M. Henige MBA’92
Bryan A. Knapp MBA’93
Richard J. Kurjan MA’82
Steven Lauff BS’94
Mary S. Masal BS’82
Diane S. McNulty MS’78, PHD’84
J. Raymond Mitchel BA’03
Shirley E. Neely BS’91, MBA’94
Anthony F. Paden BS’99
Christine A. Peterson MS’99
Lindsey M. Rames BA’05
Elizabeth W. Rittenhouse MS’92, MFA’10
Kevin J. Ryan MBA’95
Thomas B. Spencer BA’02, MBA’08, PHD’16
Michele Stauffenberg BS’92
Morris A. Stein PHD’00
John Q. Stilwell MA’88, PHD’94
Naomi Stroup BS’93
Sandra L. Thornton BA’83
Diane F. Walker MA’82
Elaine R. Whitney BA’83
Brandon L. Worsham BS’00, MS’02
Jeananne O. Yanko BA’78
Doreen A. Zaback MS’87 

 

Associates

5 to 9 years of Consecutive Giving
Dru E. Amand BS’82
Karen A. Anderson BS’82
Elizabeth M. Andrews BS’86
Lorraine M. Andrews BS’90
Timothy S. Anglin BS’94
M. Elizabeth Anis MS’91
Anonymous (8)
Masaho Asahara PHD’06
Edward E. Bacon Jr. BS’89
Denise A. Balok BA’06
Angelica E. Barriga BS’03, MBA’08
Joseph P. Basulto BS’76
Stephen R. Bauerband MBA’90
Carole O. Bays MAT’74
Louis Benavidez Jr. BA’80
Rosalind G. Benjet PHD’02
Taurus T. Bennett MSCS’02
Genevieve M. Black BS’07
Randy G. Black BS’06
Charles Blend BS’90
Deborah A. Bowles MS’78
Brian R. Buros MS’90
Sarah E. Burton BA’07
Kimberly A. Cahlik Belcher MS’83
Steven M. Cain MS’93
Daniel C. Calhoun BS’96, MPA’09
Lynda J. Calkin BS’80
William D. Calkins MS’77
Scott A. Campbell BS’86
Gabriel G. Casey BS’01
John J. Casey BA’08, BS’09
Judith M. Cato BA’92
Donna L. Cekal BS’00
Mary C. Chaffin MS’82, PHD’87
Charlene Chaney BS’93
Govindaswamy Chinnadurai MS’74, PHD’74
Rajesh K. Chowdhry MS’78
Lois M. Christman BS’89
Lauren E. Clark BA’07
Jonnie L. Cole BS’81, MA’82
Carl Cuff MBA’99
Betsy Cullum BS’77
Dorothy B. Cullum BA’79
Virginia M. Curry BA’96, MA’98
Dariel J. Dato-on BS’11, MS’13
Yongzhao Deng PHD’03
David Z. Depew BS’97
Forrest D. Dermid MBA’96
Helen Brooke N. DeVore BS’93
Mary T. Dhaene BA’92
Peggy L. Dickerson BS’84
Willie C. Dixon BS’92
Scott W. Dougherty BA’07
Christine L. Drumm BA’04
Nancy E. Duncan BS’80
Brent H. Duty MBA’04
Sara Dym MA’15
Barbara A. Einsohn MS’93
Oren E. Eliezer PHD’08
Charles A. Elliott BA’79
Ragen S. Elterman BA’90
June D. Everitt BS’80
Alma L. Farley BS’96
Alfredo Flores BS’06
Parker B. Folse BA’08
Joanna M. Fowler BS’04, MBA’09
Terry A. Frank MSEE’90, PHD’95
Deborah M. Frankum BS’93
Mary E. Fredericks MS’76
Ted A. Fredericks MS’77
Jann M. Fujimoto MS’99
Debra A. Gardner BS’98, MS’03
Mollie K. Garitty BA’10
Kirk D. Gillette BA’95
Jeanne M. Glorioso BA’91
Janice Goodwin Bleakley MS’79
Pagett D. Gosslee MAT’79
Harriet P. Gross MA’90
Jacob A. Gurwitz BA’00
Kay H. Haas BA’78
Fariborz Hadjebian MA’05, PHD’11
Ramzi G. Hamati BS’98, MSEE’00

Heather Lega Hambrick BA’99
Howard B. Hamilton Jr. MS’75, PHD’78
Jerri L. Hammer MS’97
Teresa L. Harden BS’86
Rose M. Harp MA’80
Gary R. Hayes BS’86
Mary F. Hearden BS’80
James R. Hellums PHD’00
Charles R. Hemler BA’77
Eugene W. Henry BA’92
Heather L. Herndon-Wright BA’90
Christopher A. Hes BS’08, MS’09
Christopher B. Hincks MA’10
Nick G. Hinojosa BS’10, MS’12
Jason E. Hirsch BS’05, MBA’11
Gloria K. Hoselton BS’79
Tony M. Inserra BA’86
Albert Jandura MS’94
Genaro N. Jasso MBA’09
Joyce R. Johnson BGS’83
Danny R. Jones BS’92
Yon U. Kadota BS’05
Kyle A. Kainer BS’11
Kelly Kanabar MBA’08
Mukul C. Kanabar MBA’08
Diana Kao BA’11, MS’16
R. Daniel Kelly III BA’78
Melissa B. Kenfield BA’10, MS’11
Keith J. Klamm BS’89
Matthew E. Kratz MA’08
Anchi H. Ku BS’81
Alice J. Kuhn BA’78
Daniel N. Kunsch MS’95
Alan R. Ladd BS’96
Rick H. Lam MBA’08, MS’08
Julie M. Lambert BS’93
Lisabeth A. Lassiter BA’93, MS’99
Carole L. Lein BS’94
Mei-Yuen Lein MS’81, MS’83

Min-Ji Lein MAT’80
Stephen P. Lein BS’86
Felicity M. Lenes-Voit BS’09, BS’09
Shaoming Lu PHD’03
Isaac J. Lunger BS’09
Valton L. Lynch BS’82
Kimberly M. Mabel BA’04
Susan T. Macaulay BA’93, MPA’94
Hector I. Macedo BA’82
Michael P. Machin BA’85
Rekha Manohar BS’11, MS’14, MBA’14
Sherry A. Marek BS’01, MBA’04
Frank E. Martinez Jr. MBA’07, MS’15
Sabrina N. Martinez BA’06
Finny C. Mathew BS’04
Patricia McDonald BA’93
Lisa A. McGee BS’87
Natalie McHugh BA’06
Lynn McIntire BA’79
Cristella Medrano BA’10
Shruti Mehta MSCS’08
Wanda S. Melancon BA’00
Kojo A. Mensah MA’90, MPA’93
Dorothy E. Merianos BA’92
Susan Meriwether BS’99
Luis I. Michelini DCHM’00
Joan P. Mileski PHD’00
Garry C. Miller Jr. BS’07
Kyle J. Miller BA’09
Patricia Miller MS’96
Barbara Morchower MA’78, PHD’90
Daniel Moreno BS’98
Steven J. Morris BS’91
Saeed Mortazavi MA’79, PHD’83
Melisa Mrazik BS’93
Kevin S. Mullen BA’97, MA’99
William A. Murray MS’76
Kathleen W. Neely BA’88
Miriam Nelson MAT’92
Donna J. Newton BS’83
Sara E. Nichols BS’10
Stanley M. Noah BGS’80
Carla R. Overbeck BA’91

John L. Page BA’94
Susan B. Palmer MS’85, PHD’89
Ed A. Patschull BS’84
John S. Payne BA’89
Gregory J. Pease MBA’99
John H. Perryman MA’95, MA’01
Gretchen L. Peterson BS’83
Jamie B. Peterson MSEE’89
Neila A. Petrick MA’76
Kathryn E. Pier BS’09, MSEE’10
Deborah J. Plifka BA’01, MA’06
Michele T. Pomella BS’84, MBA’01
Reesa L. Portnoy BS’86
Irene G. Pospelova BA’06, MFA’10
Mary E. Preslar BS’83
Dorothy H. Pustejovsky BS’92
Elizabeth A. Ramirez BS’04
Doris Ramo BS’88
Eva I. Ratonyi MS’76
Carol Redeker BGS’86
Larry Regen MS’85
Eddie W. Rhea MA’88
Glen B. Ridnour MS’92
Donna M. Roberts BA’90, MS’94
Mark G. Robinson BA’94
Amanda Rockow MA’12
Tracy T. Rockwell MBA’93
Amanda Rohleder BA’08
Brittany E. Rohleder BA’10
Chris J. Rohleder BS’08, MSCS’10
William D. Rohleder BS’10
C. Tracy Rowlett MA’80
Stephen L. Ruback BS’94, MS’98
Michael R. Rumery MS’05
Terrence G. Ryan BS’81
Ellen D. Safley MA’89, PHD’96
Cynthia A. Salit BA’97
Paul M. Sawyer EMBA’97
Kelly S. Schlitz BA’10
Cristie F. Schlosser BS’84
Daniel E. Schwartz PHD’78
Douglas C. Scott BA’77, BS’83
Sean L. Seguin BS’06
Brandon W. Seitzler BA’07, MS’11, PHD’15
Janet S. Sharp BS’77
John C. Skowron MSES’91
Helen A. Small BS’07, MS’10
Barbara S. Smith MS’86
Gregory J. Smith MS’81
Roy C. Snodgrass IV BS’03
C. Leigh Spangler MBA’87
Robert P. Spencer BS’76
Eric C. Squillaci MS’09
Laurie M. Stanco BS’07
Louise Thrower Standard BS’92, MS’94
Ann G. Stillman MS’94
Harry S. Storey MS’86
Melissa Sweeney MS’98
Husain Syed BS’01
John R. Synhorst MSES’92
Madhan M. Thirukonda MBA’11
Nithin Thomas BS’10, MSCS’11
Hal T. Ticknor III BS’80
Jose D. Torres BS’06, MS’08
Brian Troup MSEE’00, MS’07
On K. Tsang MSEE’08
Charles D. Valaitis BS’90
Bill H. Venegoni BA’99
Walter E. Voit BS’05, MSCS’06
Jim R. Von Ehr II MS’81
Mary E. Waldrop BA’86
Akshay Wani MBA’07
Jessica S. Watts MPA’10
Allison B. Weaver BS’88
Dennis K. Weaver BS’03
Cynthia Y. White-Giles BA’89
Gerard I. Widodo MS’98
Michael L. Wiese BS’06, MBA’10
Jefflyn W. Williamson BS’83
Steven E. Wolfert MS’85
Melissa A. Wyder BS’82
Erica C. Yaeger MBA’02

 

Contributors

2 to 4 years of Consecutive Giving
Ahmed S. Abughazaleh BS’10, MS’12
Albert Acosta BS’88
Neera Agrawal BS’07, MS’08
Nicholas E. Albertini MBA’12
Lee R. Allard MS’86, PHD’88
Kimberley K. Allen BS’08
Sylvia M. Allgaier MS’77
Stephen M. Allie PHD’82
Suzanne Bonifert Altstaetter MS’95
Abbas Alzayady BS’01
Rick F. Amsberry BS’90, MS’92, MA’96
Sandy L. Anderson MS’82
Anonymous (37)
Chris L. Arends MBA’95, MS’98
Susan L. Arends MBA’98
Stacy A. Arias BA’07
Charles Arnett MA’09
Forest E. Aten Jr. BA’80
Carla Aubrey MS’93
Azeem Aziz BS’11, MS’14, MBA’16
Herbert W. Baerwaldt Sr. BA’78
Joe M. Bailey MS’77
Mona A. Bailey BGS’78
Richard W. Bailey MA’10
Vanessa D. Baker MA’97
Shridharan Balachandran MSEE’92, MBA’99
Stephen N. Balog Jr. PHD’94
Nancy A. Barganier BS’84, MS’12, MBA’13
Geoffrey A. Barry BA’05
Mu-Yeh Bau MS’90, MS’96, PHD’93
Angela D. Bauldree BA’94
Karen M. Baynham BA’01, MA’06
Kimberley Beguin BA’00
Hector Beltran BS’14
Henry Benjes III MA’91, MBA’91
Brian R. Besserer BS’81
Christine Besset MBA’10
Jason Bessonette BS’02, MBA’04
Sheetala A. Betrabet MS’91
Arindam Bhattacharya BS’15
Jayshree Bihari MPA’07, PHD’13
David I. Bindel BS’07, MS’09, MS’11
Donald E. Blank MBA’05
Virgil A. Blevins BA’77
Patti L. Bongiorno BA’02, MS’15
Charles C.L. Boortz MPA’92, PHD’94
Darren W. Boruff MBA’12
Becky Z. Bourgeois BS’87
Jane R. Bowles MS’99
Susan C. Bowman BA’03, MS’05
Gregg Boyd MBA’05
Betty S. Boyd-Meis BS’77
Kenan C. Brandes BS’13, MBA’15
Patricia E. Brannon MS’76
Karah E. Brazell BA’08
Aeron J. Brown BS’16
Jeffrey S. Brown BS’10
Korvis O. Brown BS’90
Peggy A. Brown BA’80, MA’85, PHD’90
Kevin M. Brungardt MS’97
Christine E. Buch BS’86, MS’92
Eddie U. Bull Jr. MAT’88
Preston B. Burkhalter MS’14

Patrick J. Burns Sr. BS’84
Adam Burris MS’11
Charles L. Butler II BS’91
Kaitlin H. Butler BA’10
Courtney D. Caldwell MBA’06
Ravikumar Calyanakoti MBA’11
Sandra S. Campbell BS’80
Maria E. Campos BS’13
Jenifer L. Carlock MS’85
Sarah Carraher MS’15
Debi A. Carter BS’93
Diane K. Casillo MBA’95
Laura J. Caskey BS’82
James E. Chambless BA’82
David M. Chang BS’07, MS’12
Kyle D. Cheek MPA’94, PHD’96
Aiping Chen MS’13
Yuying Chen BS’16
Christopher J. Cherry BS’06
Neilesh N. Chorakhalikar MS’14
Britt A. Clark BA’06
Carvel R. Clark BA’78
Dallie B. Clark PHD’12
Jason L. Clark BS’00, MS’02
Susan H. Clayton PHD’81
Rebecca Cobb BS’97
Cody M. Collier BS’98
Jerry L. Comer MS’77
Lorie Conn BS’93
Christopher R. Connor BS’01, MBA’05
Mollie C. Cook BA’15
John P. Corrigan MBA’95
Raymond F. Cotton MA’96
Elmira P. Cranfill PHD’09
J. Russell Crews BS’78
Jane Cross PHD’01
Reed C. Crow MS’09
Elvedin Custovic BS’13
Nathan P. Dahl BA’13
Michael C. Danforth BA’98
Purushottam Dangol BS’13
Andre A. Davidson BA’89
Susan H. Davidson MBA’15
April L. Davis BS’04
Xanthe D. Davis BS’14
Juan E. De La Fuente MA’04
Devon M. DeBolt BA’01
George A. DeCourcy MBA’09
Adan S. Delgado MA’15
Janet C. DePuy BA’93
Vikram S. Deshmukh MS’14
Giovanni A. Desoto BA’06
Gail L. Deutsch MA’85
Alan J. Diamond MA’03
Robert Dickey BS’77
Ian T. Dickson BS’96
Jason A. Dilks BS’95
John P. Dimitry MA’07
Sanger R. Doane BA’09, MBA’13
Katherine Donaldson MAT’93
Shoba G. Donti BS’94

Jane A. Dooley BS’07
David R. Dorris MS’92, PHD’94
Tony Douglas BS’02
Benjamin L. Dower BS’09
Lisa S. Doyle BS’85
Keith D. Drennan BA’08
Karen L. Dulyunan MS’02
Linda S. Dunkel MA’76
R. Anthony Dunkel BS’92, MBA’94
Warren D. Durham MBA’02
Jeffrey Durrant MSCS’00
Kyle D. Edgington PHD’13
Kathryn A. Eggleston PHD’93
Brent D. Ely BS’99
Mary Ely MS, BS’01, MS’15
Deborah Emmerich BA’00
Naomi R. Emmett BS’11
Karen A. Erickson BS’97
Lynn D. Erickson BA’85
Eric Etheridge MSCS’07, PHD’12
Jose G. Evans MS’02
Jacoba V. Fagin PHD’96
Margaret R. Fair BS’77, MS’79
Timothy P. Farage MS’85
Samira Farhin MS’13
Mary B. Farrell MAT’14
Robert E. Farrell MS’90
Marianne F. Fazen PHD’87
Peggie M. Ferrier BA’98
Lois G. Finkelman MAT’78, MS’80
Madeline J. Flatt BA’91
Blair A. Flicker MBA’12
Kim Flicker MBA’13, MS’13
Shirley G. Floyd BA’92
James A. Fracchia MA’81
Evelyn Y. Franco BA’14
Jennifer E. Frank BA’91
Christine M. Frankum BA’11
Amy E. Fulbright BS’10, BA’10
Sadie Funk MS’11
Ashish V. Gadre MSCS’07
Richard F. Gall MSEE’96
Jiayi Gao MS’12
Jorge A. Garcia MBA’08, MS’10
Kristina L. Garcia BS’96
Holly I. Gates MS’13
Beverly C. Gatton BS’77
Kiran S. Gavali MS’14
Thomas J. George BA’13
Atiq A. Ghaffar MS’07
Mary Kay Giesecke MS’96
Andrew C. Gill MS’90
Brittany M. Gomez BA’10
Dennis O. Gonzaga BS’15
Margaret F. Goodnight BA’79
Jacob D. Gray BS’13
William L. Green PHD’81
Stephanie C. Greene BS’13
Lee T. Greer MBA’13
Christopher R. Grider MFA’12
John Michael Grizzaffi MS’95

Fred R. Grote Jr. BS’85
Thomas A. Grugle BS’80
James S. Guseh MA’91, PHD’91
Gebre E. Habtu BA’84, MA’86
Donald D. Haig MS’78
Gloria A. Hall MS’81
Susan E. Hallford BA’10, MA’14
Donna F. Hanna MS’89
Cynthia F. Hardy MS’75
Ravandhu K. Hariram MBA’08
Glen A. Harris BS’94
Michael A. Harris BA’82
Maria Harrison BS’11
Julia C. Hart BS’14
Timothy A. Hausman BS’88
Julie B. Haworth PHD’15
Steven M. Heffner BS’08, MSCS’10
Andrew S. Heidt BS’12
Durwood J. Heinrich MS’85
Michael Heldebrandt BS’93
Keith Henderson BS’79, MS’80
Russell D. Henderson Jr. BS’77
Judy G. Hendrick MS’86
David M. Henry MS’77
Diane M. Henry BS’12, MS’13
Douglas J. Hermann BS’14
Nora A. Hernandez BA’99, MPA’10
Steve M. Hernandez MBA’12
Kathleen A. Hewitt BS’83
Rachel E. Higginbotham AUD’14
Thomas L. Hill PHD’14
David H. Hitt Jr. BS’82, BS’82
Chenkwung Ho MS’78
Huy N. Ho BS’13
Jeff A. Hoard BS’92
Marybeth Hoesterey MS’87
David L. Holmberg MBA’00
David L. Holmes BA’06, MS’11
Gregory M. Holstien BS’11
Charlcie L. Hopkins BA’88
Frederick Hotz MA’90, PHD’00
Patricia M. Housel BS’77
Joshua K. Howland MBA’13
Jungchan Hsieh MS’13, MS’14, MBA’14
Jie Hu BS’87, MS’89, PHD’92
Xin Hu MS’00
Angela L. Huang MBA’08
Dongjie Huang PHD’97
Victoria C. Huffstutler BA’85
Sarah B. Humphrey MS’09
John C. Hurlbert MBA’02
Simon C. M. Iberosi MBA’01
Pedro P. Inga Jr. BS’83
Sara E. Inman BA’08
John W. Jackson MBA’07
Lori A. Jacobsen BS’03
Robert D. Jacoby MBA’08
Thomas E. Jaeb MA’07
Surabhi Jain MS’16
Atul Jaiswal MS’14
Vikram Jakkamsetti MA’07, PHD’08
Robert J. Janecka BA’06

Yashvant K. Jani PHD’76
Karen Miles Jarrell PHD’07
Karen Miles Jarrell PHD’07
James V. Jenner BA’77
Barbara L. Johnson MS’87
David B. Johnson BS’79
Diane E. Johnson BS’02
Robbie M. Johnson BS’09
Angela M. Johnston BA’12, BS’12
Stacy C. Jonas BA’94
Melinda M. Jones MBA’05
Stephen M. Jones BA’11
Katy J. Jordan BA’11, MA’14
Manuel Joseraj MBA’10
Daria S. Jow BGS’84
Kevin M. Kadesky MS’07
Nina Kalidas MS’13, MS’14
Claire Kao BS’08
Theresa A. Kaualoku BA’89
Wei Ke MS’12
Cynthia Keith BS’88
John R. Kelbe BS’08
A. Helen Kenedi MS’95
Patricia P. Kennedy BA’90
Soudeh Khoubrouy PHD’14
Margaret R. Kilbourn BGS’83
Eugene D. Kim BS’08, MS’09
Richard L. Klein MS’75
Gary A. Kohn MBA’89
Yu-Ying Kong MS’90
Karen S. Korte BS’99
Matthew W. Krenik BS’13
William R. Krenik PHD’93
Suzie J. Kuddes MS’82
Kathleen A. Kuenzer MA’92, PHD’97
Lakshmi P. Kumar MSCS’05, MBA’08
Ivan Y. Kuo MS’75
Dennis Kurian BS’93, MS’97
Suja G. Kurian BS’95
Jeffrey Laba MS’95
John R. LaBonte BS’84
Mary Ellen Lacy MFA’06
Karen L. Lahrman BA’92
Thomas R. Lahutsky MBA’11
Gahn H. Lane BS’94
Carol C. Lanham MS’09, PHD’11
Carol C. Lanham MS’09, PHD’11
Joseph A. Lanners BS’95, MBA’97
Nancy Latner BA’07
Benjamin J. Laumann BA’06
Jay M. LeCrone MA’93
Cheng W. Lee BS’06
Ellen E. Lee MS’81
Kevin J. Leo BS’84
Joshua B. Levine MS’14
Joshua B. Levy MBA’11
Larraine Lewis BA’99
Kuozheng Li MS’99
Xiaodong Li MS’97, DCHM’00, MSCS’02
Gary E. Lichliter BS’05
Zhihong Lin MSEE’96
Thomas T. Ling MA’79
Zhengjie Liu MSTE’10
Yesenia V. Lopez BS’15, MS’16
Lily B. Lorkowski BS’10, MS’13
Melendy E. Lovett MS’82
Andrea M. Lowery MBA’02
Fan Lu MS’13
Christopher T. Luce BA’94

Erik A. Lueders BS’95
Solomon C. Luo MS’78
Missy Luton BA’07
Kha B. Luu BS’15
Margaret N. Lynch BS’82
Kimberly A. Lyons BS’05, MS’07
Patrick S. Lyons BS’06, MS’08
Jessica MacIntosh BS’93
Macario Magalindan BS’05
Tabassum Mahzabeen PHD’13
Naseem Majeed MA’78
Mohit S. Malhan MS’10, MS’10

Christopher L. Manes PHD’11
Lynne Manilla MS’83
Supote Manodamrongsat MS’05
Seth T. Manry BS’01
Connie H. Manz MS’13
Colleen M. Marchetti BS’99, MBA’03
Jason M. Marchetti BS’96
Brenda Marcus MA’82
Jeffrey S. Martin PHD’06
Reba J. Martin BS’85
Sara A. Martin MBA’11
Mary-Jane Mathieu BS’81
Chad L. Mathis BS’14
Eric A. Matthews MPA’12
Keith J. Matthews BS’13
Michelle M. McCabe MBA’98
Ian A. McCarter BS’12
Sydney M. McCarthy MS’13
Malinda C. McClure BA’84
J. Patrick McCown BS’91
Vonda K. McFarling BA’89
Holly McGowan MS’13
Barbara A. McKenzie MA’82
Diane E. McKenzie BA’88
Paul G. McLeod BS’92, MBA’94
Jason L. McNeely BS’11
Ashish K. Mehrotra MBA’98, MS’01
Nikolas M. Mendrygal BS’99
Jian-Huan Meng MS’92
Stacey L. Meredith BA’90, MBA’16
David C. Mershawn BA’13Clinton M. Miller BS’00, MS’02
James O. Miller Jr. MS’99
Kenneth A. Miller BS’13, MS’14
Lacey V. Miller BA’08
Nancy D. Miller BGS’79
Sharon M. Miller BS’85
Erin E. Minett BS’07
Roxanne Minnish MFA’11
Raja N. Mir MSEE’09, PHD’14
Michael A. Mirsky BS’12
Caryl E. Mobley PHD’88
Ibukunoluwa A. Momson MS’14
Ryan K. Monaghan BS’13
Susanne Romaine Moore BS’04
Mark E. Mooring BS’82
Uriel A. Morales BS’15
David S. Morgan MS’76
Derrick D. Morgan BA’99
Vincent E. Morgan BA’95
John D. Mullins MS’13
Adam A. Munoz BS’10
Rocio V. Murillo BS’14
Mary L. Murphy BA’79
Gene L. Murray MS’03
Celestin Musekura MS’13
Steven M. Myles MBA’12
Robert L. Myrben BA’91
Harsha N. Nagulapalli MS’14
Ganga Narayanan MSCS’07
Juan Navarro-Sorroche MS’05, PHD’11
Omar S. Naziruddin BS’14
Bryan P. Neal BA’90
John O. Neal MS’90
Jonathan K. Nelsen BA’09
Gregory J. Nelson MS’13, MBA’14
Wendy T. Nelson BA’05
Judith J. Nesky BA’00
Shulamit Netzer BGS’80
Nika Nevolko BS’03, BS’07, MSCS’09

Trung T. Nguyen BS’10
Susan Nibling MS’80
Genevieve S. Nicol BGS’80
Mary J. Norris BS’94
Richard L. Norris BS’01
Wylan N. Nowasky MS’94
Edgar Nunez BS’14
Mike Nurre MBA’96
Michael R.L. Odell BA’84, MAT’89
Mukadansi A. Olanrewaju MBA’10
Lisa M. Ong MAS’14
Matthew S. Openshaw PHD’09
Alice C. Orr BS’00
Eduardo E. Ortega BS’15
Jon J. Ostrowski BA’07
Enahoro G. Otubu BS’13
Mitchell C. Owens BA’14
Christopher Padilla BS’10
H. B. Paksoy MA’76
Molly Papin MA’14
Chakka K. Parker MBA’13, MS’13
Jason A. Parker MS’10, PHD’14
Michael W. Paschetag BS’89, MS’97
R. Carter Pate MS’03
Himanshu R. Patel BS’05
Jatin S. Patel BS’01
Soumya Pathuri BS’16
Diane W. Pauleit BS’86
Edward A. Pavese MBA’05
Bryan K. Payne BA’05
Carl B. Pearce BA’95
Domenique Penaloza BA’09
Alison M. Perez MS’13, PHD’16
Roman G. Perez BSTE’06
J. H. Hammond Perot MPA’96
Mary Beth Petruska BS’90
Roger L. Philipps BA’78
Hy K. Phuong BA’01, MS’06
Jetta J. Plotke BA’76
Carter S. Plotkin BA’13
Clarissa R. Pollack BA’14
Gayle A. Pollak BA’84
Amy K. Porterfield BA’94
Jesse Portillo BA’13
Animesh Porwal MS’13
Heather M. Potter BA’05, MBA’13
Katherine Wells Power BS’81
Carol A. Powers MS’81
David G. Preston BA’89
Rose A. Price BA’92
Kathleen Pritchett BGS’81
Xinyu Qiu MS’97
Charlie W. Quinn MBA’08
Christina A. Quinn BS’12
Ali Rafiee BS’12, MS’13
Balaji B. Raghothaman MSEE’97, PHD’99
Altaf A. Rahman MSCS’10, PHD’12
Elizabeth A. Rainbolt BS’10, PHD’14
Kevin A. Raj MS’11
Heidi R. Rasmussen BS’91
Marion E. Rector BA’82, MS’84
W. Michael Redeker MBA’97, MS’01
Scott C. Reeve PHD’75
Oemar Rehmaan MBA’10

Victor Reinhold MA’03
Marco A. Reyes Montiel MSTE’11
Cynthia M. Reynolds BS’82
Michael K. Reynolds BA’15
Kathleen Ricciuti-Clair BS’85
Kristin M. Rice BS’88
Bradley A. Richards BA’12
Lew Richey MBA’94
Adam P. Rivon MBA’10
Jo Ellen Roach BA’78
Justin D. Robason MS’10
Janice R. Roberson BS’99
Gerald E. Roberts BA’11
Sally A. Roberts BS’80
Mary A. Robles BS’80
Caryn L. Rooke BA’16
Kathleen D. Rose MBA’95
Karen H. Ross MBA’93
Samiha C. Rouf BS’14, MAT’16
David W. Rude BS’96, MBA’01
Sophie J. Rutenbar BA’06
José D. Salinas BS’11
Natasha M. Sanchez MBA’13
Chitra D. Sarkar MS’78
Apeksha Saxena BS’13
Michael A. Scauzillo BS’13
Kathryn P. Schaeffer MAT’04
Kristen D. Scheirman MS’10
Bobby H. Schiff BS’83
Norma A. Schlinger BA’88
Melva J. Scott BS’83, BS’83
Tony A. Seagroves BA’10
S. Susan Self BA’77
Ayaz A. Shaikh MS’14
Yu Shang BS’09
Kimberly V. Shashoua BS’09
Yu Yun Shaw MBA’95
Rebecca A. Sheddrick BS’97
Jonathan P. Sheets BS’13
James R. Sheffield Jr. BS’84
Zahid S. Sheikh MBA’97
Cynthia A. Sherry BS’78
Sandeep R. Sheth MBA’95
Pradeep V. Shetty MS’85
Masayoshi Shimizu MBA’97
Erin K. Shiner BS’97
Arlene Shiraishi BS’92
Dmitri Shneider BS’07
Angela Shoup BS’89, MS’92, PHD’94
Bernard A. Siegal MS’76
Antonio Simancas MS’13
Nicole L. Skarke BS’10
Aidan C. Skoyles BS’05, MSEE’06
Stacey L. Smatresk MS’06
Jamie R. Smith BS’08, MSCS’09
Jeffrey O. Smith BS’11, MS’13
Kelly M. Smith MS’13
Laura M. Smith BS’12
Ronald L. Smith BS’79
Anthony J. Snider BS’90
Maria Y. Soltero BS’15

S. Stuart Sparks Jr. BA’77
Carol J. Spencer MS’80
Adam J. Spinn BS’09, MS’12
Richard M. Spurgeon MS’96
Sharla K. Stack BS’86
Brandon C. Stacy MBA’08
Michael A. Stefko MBA’01
Robert J. Stevenson BA’14
Marvin R. Stewart III BS’77
Matthew J. Stoltenberg BS’05, MS’13
Alexander M. Stolyarov BS’05
Glenn M. Stone BA’92
Gregg O. Stopher MBA’87
Robert A. Strain BS’96, MS’00
James B. Strand MBA’95
Guang Qiang G. Su MS’90
Rachael Sullivan MA’10
Chao Sun MS’13
Hisham S. Syed MA’87, MBA’88
James Szot MS’96
Matthew A. Tatsch BS’13
Greg J. Taylor MBA’14
Larry B. Taylor MBA’11
Carissa D. Teer BS’12
K. B. Tegtmeyer BA’97
Randell R. Terrell BA’13
David P. Thetford BS’80
Wesley Thomas BS’14
Gary L. Tillett BS’82
Lisa N. Timmons BSDM’11, MS’12
Jim S. Tokarz MBA’98
Laura E. Tolic MBA’93
Eileen R. Tollett PHD’81
Emily Whittington Touchstone MS’99, PHD’08
Alyssa Tran MS’08
Mai Tran BS’01
Sarah E. Trowsdale BS’10, MS’12
Nicole J. Tucker BA’04
Rebecca L. Tudor BS’94
Jason M. Tyra MBA’10, MS’11
Pragnesh R. Vaghela BS’99, BS’08
Vaneda A. Valentine BS’14Dwayne R. VanBesien MBA’94
Asha R. Vas PHD’12
Kristie L. Veal MBA’13, MS’13
Ganapath Velu BS’15
Marco Vergara BS’12
Victoria E. Verinder BA’89
Edsa A. Villeda-Principe BS’13, MS’16
Curt N. Wade MS’80
Aniket A. Wadodkar MS’13
Wei Wang PHD’13
Joshua S. Warmann BS’12, MBA’14
Teresa Waterman BA’10
Randolph R. Weaver MBA’97
Brett C. Webb MS’90
Amy D. Weems BA’09
Kathryn J. Wehmeyer MS’86
Michael L. Wehmeyer PHD’89
Jeff Werner MBA’03
Lindsay Westbrook MBA’14
Philip C. Whittle BS’06
Samuel A. Wilkinson III BA’08, MA’13
Timothy C. Williams MBA’95

David B. Williamson BS’98, MS’02, MS’03
Larissa L. Williamson BA’00
Carroll A. Wilson BA’09, MA’11
Macy L. Wilson MS’02
Phillip Wilson MS’79
Mark V. Winner BS’97
David E. Witherspoon MFA’13
Hilary L. Wood BS’91
Sandra M. Wood BA’84
Angela H. Woodson BS’99
Casey M. Worsham BS’07
Bruce A. Wright MBA’04
Sandra Gayle Wright MPA’00
Sue W. Wright MA’03
Martin W. Wu MA’95
Ri Xu MS’15
Hidemoto Yamauchi BS’02
Chunmei Yang MS’10
Jiangdong Yang PHD’95
Ryan Yarbrough MS’14
Erik A. Yarmey BS’15
Randy H. Yeung BS’10
Lisa M. Youngblood BA’10
Robert E. Yui MBA’93
Sandra Zelisko MS’00
Anni Zhang MS’12
Yinghua Zhang MS’08
Xinfa Zhu PHD’13
Ray B. Zimmerman BA’86
Zinntae J. Zo PHD’80
Timothy R. Zoltowski BS’14