Development Server
View Live Version
Office of Development and Alumni Relations

The Trellis Society

Membership is for faculty and staff who make a gift to any UT Dallas school, center or program. This includes gifts made through the State Employee Charitable Campaign to the Academic Bridge Program or to the Callier Center for Communication Disorders. The current list recognizes donors who gave in fiscal year 2016, which runs from Sept. 1, 2015, to Aug. 31, 2016.

Why the trellis?
In addition to the 5,000 trees, five reflecting pools and many walkways, a key feature of the recent campus enhancement project is the beautiful, massive steel trellis. Adjacent to the Eugene McDermott Library, the trellis is 165 feet wide, 146 feet long and 25 feet tall. The plaza it defines now serves as an anchor and central element of our campus.

Back to Giving Societies »

 

Members

 

Jacob P. Abraham BA’10
Art M. Agulnek
Shawn Alborz
Ashiq Ali
Frank W. Anderson
Kelly S. Anderson
Anonymous (11)
Minoo Anvari
Gregory L. Argueta MBA’10
Jill R. Arredondo
Orlando Auciello
Paula Austell
Hector Ayala
Mehmet Ayvaci
Marcus B. Baker
Indranil Bardhan
Nancy A. Barganier BS’84, MS’12, MBA’13
Karen M. Baynham BA’01, MA’06
Anne G. Beard
Marilyn F. Bechtol
Christine Belcher
Esthela A. Beltran
Teodoro J. Benavides
Edward L. Bennett
Alain Bensoussan
Beth C. Bernthal
Brian J. Berry
Ronald J. Blair
Jill Blevins
Gary Bolton
Peter Bond
Hynek Boril
Paula L. Bratt
Carolyn S. Bray
Richard R. Brettell
Mary Brouillette
Lucy Buchanan
Rhonda L. Bush MAT’06
Lynn Butler
Daniel C. Calhoun BS’96, MPA’09
Adam Cantwell
Jenifer L. Carlock MS’85
Darrell G. Chambers
David F. Channell
Sandra B. Chapman PHD’86
Marcos Chavez
Mark Chavez
Jackie L. Clark MS’87, PHD’95
Lauren E. Clark BA’07
Allen L. Clayton
Malissa Cloer
Jill W. Cohn
Carol G. Cokely
Brooke Colbert
David Cordell
Mieczyslaw K. Dabkowski
Richard W. Danielson PHD’88
Dena Davis
Donald L. Davis
Deborah Day
Theodore E. Day
Mario A. De La Torre
Karen de Olivares
Cary B. Delmark
Christen L. Derryberry
Gregory Dess
Kutsal Dogan
Christine Dollaghan
Walter J. Dowling
Colleen Dutton
Sara Dym MA’15
Kyle D. Edgington PHD’13
Amal H. El-Ashmawi MS’77
Euel W. Elliott
Naomi R. Emmett BS’11
Sharon F. Etheredge
Kathryn C. Evans
Eric Fackler
George W. Fair
Margaret R. Fair BS’77, MS’79
Qin Fang
Timothy P. Farage MS’85
J. Michael Farmer
Eric Farrar
John P. Ferraris
Rebecca L. Files
Victor A. Fishman
Gene Fitch Jr.
Margaret S. Flagg
Blair A. Flicker MBA’12
Jennifer Fowler
Joanna M. Fowler BS’04, MBA’09
William Frensley
Jacquelyn F. Gamino BA’01, MS’02, PHD’06
Liping Gao
Janice R. Gebhard
Joanna K. Gentsch MS’96, PHD’06
Geoffrey H. Giauque
Elizabeth B. Gill
Robert Glosser
Bruce Gnade
Abigail Go
Dresden Goldberg
Mary Beth W. Goodrich
Pamela S. Gossin
Pagett D. Gosslee MAT’79
Matthew J. Grief
Dennis M. Guten
Randall Guttery
John H.L. Hansen
Edward J. Harpham
Nicole M. Harrington
Julie B. Haworth PHD’15
Ann Hays
DeAnn Hegi
Volya T. Helm
Rashaunda M. Henderson
Loreen Henry
Nora A. Hernandez BA’99, MPA’10
Shalonda Hill
Nick G. Hinojosa BS’10, MS’12
Jason E. Hirsch BS’05, MBA’11
Barbara Hollis
Shayla C. Holub
Dorothee Honhon
Mohammad A. Hooshyar
Brittany C. Huber
Richard C. Huckaba III
Zachary D. Hughes
Russell Hulse
Douglas K. Hyde
Connie L. Imhof
Tamra Jackson
Varghese S. Jacob
Lori A. Jacobsen BS’03
Calvin D. Jamison Sr.
Matthew Johns
Jennifer G. Johnson
Marc A. Johnson
Sylvia D. Johnson
Teresa Johnston
Diana Kao BA’11, MS’16
Theresa A. Kaualoku BA’89
Beth K. Keithly
Bernine Khan
Kamran Kiasaleh
L. Doug Kiel
Michael P. Kilgard
Dennis M. Kratz
Shari Kwon
Amanda M. Labue AUD’05
Carol C. Lanham MS’09, PHD’11
Lisabeth A. Lassiter BA’93, MS’99
Murray J. Leaf
Anna Stewart LeBlanc
Seunghyun Lee
Kara D. Leonard
Tineil N. Lewis-Moore BA’08Jun Li
Jun Li
Charles L. Lilly BA’11, MA’15
Jennifer L. Lodi-Smith
Jacqueline A. Long
Paul Lupeituu
Liping Ma
Lynn W. Mabe
Laura Madden
Matthew M. Makowka MA’15
Christine Y. Malina-Maxwell MA’14
Rekha Manohar BS’11, MS’14, MBA’14
Angela Marin
Stanimir G. Markov
Jeffrey S. Martin PHD’06
Rafael Martin
John R. McCaskill PHD’12
Dennis C. McCuistion
Glenda McKinney
Haywood McNeill
Diane S. McNulty MS’78, PHD’84
Melinda Mendoza
Carole A. Mikoryak
Doug Milbauer MS’14, MBA’15
Dennis L. Miller
Roxanne Minnish MFA’11
Holly Miori
James M. Mogg BS’08
Debbie Montgomery
Bert S. Moore *
Lisa Kramer Morgan
Gloria J. Muhammad
B.P.S. Murthi
Ardavon Naimi-Yazdi BA’08, MA’11
Judy K. Nelson
Alex Nestor MFA’09
Steven O. Nielsen
Rebekah K. Nix BS’86, MAT’98
Carol P. Noble
Paul Oelkrug
Ruth F. Oldham
Lauraine O’Neil
Nancy Orlowski
Margaret T. Owen
Zsuzsanna Ozsvath
Anthony F. Paden BS’99
Kristen Palmiere
Terry Pankratz
Denise Park
Peter Park
Laura Parnell
Shanon L. Patrick
David Patterson
David A. Patterson
Mark Paulk
Donise Pearson
Mike Peng
William M. Petitt
Renee Phillips
Elizabeth A. Pickett
Rena Piper BA’16
Hasan Pirkul
Monica S. Powell
Robert A. Power
Karen Prager
Ashutosh Prasad
Theodore Price BS’97
Stephen G. Rabe
Suresh Radhakrishnan
Srinivasan Raghunathan
Mohammed Rahman
Kaushik Rajashekara
Elizabeth A. Ramirez BS’04
Michael J. Rebello
Lawrence J. Redlinger
Richard C. Reynolds
Thomas Riccio
Debra Richardson
Ronald S. Riekena
Wolfgang Rindler
Robert X. Rodriguez
Ross J. Roeser
Patricia Roffe
Annette M. Rogers MBA’94
Julie L. Rooney
David W. Rude BS’96, MBA’01
Christopher J. Ryan
Ellen D. Safley MA’89, PHD’96
Ashfia Salemin
Dalia S. Sanders BS’15
Todd Sandler
John W. Santrock
Sumit Sarkar
Deborah D. Sauer
Eric R. Schlereth
Maribeth L. Schlobohm
Carrilaine P. Schneckner
Rainer Schulte
Molly Seeligson
Cynthia M. Seton-Rogers BA’09, MA’11
A. Dean Sherry
Kristi Shewmaker
Janie E. Shipman
John Sibert
David J. Simcoe
Nicole M. Simmons
Lori L. Skillestad MA’07
Kelly Slaughter
Arleen M. Smith
Kenneth L. Smith
Linda E. Snow
Steven J. Solcher
Melanie J. Spence
Mark W. Spong
David J. Springate
James A. Stallings
Andrea Stigdon
Robert D. Stillman
John Q. Stilwell MA’88, PHD’94
Winston Stone PHD’08
Fauzia A. Suchedina
Cindy R. Sutton
Melissa Sweeney MS’98
James Szot MS’96
Claudia Tatum
Willie R. Taylor
Bao T. Tran
Amy Troutman
Gwendolyn D. Turcotte
Marion K. Underwood
Helen Van der Woude
Anne E. van Kleeck
Mary Jo Venetis
Walter E. Voit BS’05, MSCS’06
Marilyn Waligore
Mary F. Walters
Andrea D. Warner-Czyz
Cassandra Warren
Jessica S. Watts MPA’10
Kelsey D. Wei
Eric C. Welgehausen
Kathleen J. White
Betty H. Wiesepape MA’91, PHD’98
Hobson Wildenthal
Michael L. Wilson
Phillip Wilson MS’79
Habte G. Woldu
Marjorie A. Wu
Melissa A. Wyder BS’82
Steven C. Xiao
Yexiao Xu
Erica C. Yaeger MBA’02
Duck-Joo Yang
Xiaohong Yang
Beverly G. Young
Larry Zacharias
Danny Zepeda BS’03, MS’05, PHD’09
Feng Zhao
Xiaofei Zhao
Michael Q. Zhang
Xiaoping W. Zhang

 

*Deceased