Development Server
View Live Version
Office of Development and Alumni Relations

The Trellis Society

Membership is for faculty and staff who make a gift to any UT Dallas school, center or program. This includes gifts made through the State Employee Charitable Campaign to the Academic Bridge Program or to the Callier Center for Communication Disorders. The current list recognizes donors who gave in fiscal year 2017, which runs from Sept. 1, 2016 to Aug. 31, 2017.

Why the trellis?
In addition to the 5,000 trees, five reflecting pools and many walkways, a key feature of the recent campus enhancement project is the beautiful, massive steel trellis. Adjacent to the Eugene McDermott Library, the trellis is 165 feet wide, 146 feet long and 25 feet tall. The plaza it defines now serves as an anchor and central element of our campus.

Back to Giving Societies »

 

Members

 

Jacob P. Abraham BA’10
Diana F. Aguirre
Art M. Agulnek
Alice Ahten
Shawn Alborz
Jerry Alexander
Monalisa G. Amidar MA’15
Anonymous (9)
Lorre Antoine
Suzanne Armstrong
Jill R. Arredondo
Orlando Auciello
Paula Austell
Rebecca M. Ballard
Indranil Bardhan
Nancy A. Barganier BS’84 MS’12 MBA’13
Judy L. Barnes
James C. Bartlett
Misty R. Bass
Karen M. Baynham BA’01 MA’06
Christine Belcher
Esthela A. Beltran BA’16
Teodoro J. Benavides
Brennae Benda
Edward L. Bennett
Richard C. Benson
Brian J. Berry
Dinesh K. Bhatia MS’87 PhD’90
Christopher J. Bhatti MAT’06
Sarah Bibelhausen
Andrew J. Blanchard
Jill Blevins
Robert Bogardus
Peter Bond
Denise P. Boots
Nancy Bowles
Alison R. Bratton
Carolyn S. Bray
Teri B. Brooks
Lucy Buchanan
Eddie U. Bull Jr. MAT’88
Rhonda L. Bush MAT’06
Terence J. Butterfield
Daniel C. Calhoun BS’96 MPA’09
Chloe Calloway
Thomas F. Campbell
Vicki A. Carlisle
Jasmine Carter
Yves J. Chabal
David F. Channell
Julie A. Chapman
Sandra B. Chapman PhD’86
Larry H. Chasteen MA’84 PhD’03
Mark Chavez
Wun Chiou
Susan P. Chizeck
Jackie L. Clark MS’87 PhD’95
Lauren E. Clark BA’07
Jill W. Cohn
Brooke Colbert
Tysh L. Coleman
David Cordell
Melonie M. Corley
Leslie S. Crawford MPA’12
Chris I. Davis BS’05 MSCS’09 PhD’11
Donald L. Davis
Deborah Day
Karen de Olivares
Lucinda Dean MS’88
Lauren DeCillis
George A. DeCourcy MBA’09
Cary B. Delmark
Gregory G. Dess
Dasha Djukic-Min
Christine Dollaghan
Sarah J. Dorsey BA’06
Brian Dourty
Walter J. Dowling
Stephen M. Duke MFA’16
Colleen Dutton
Sara Dym MA’15
Kyle D. Edgington PhD’13
Naomi R. Emmett BS’11
Sharon F. Etheredge
Yolandé Y. Evans
Sharon Fagg
George W. Fair
Margaret R. Fair BS’77 MS’79
Qin Fang
Timothy P. Farage MS’85
John P. Ferraris
Victor A. Fishman
Gene Fitch Jr.
Jared D. Fleming BS’09 MS’14
Blair A. Flicker MBA’12
Kim Flicker MBA’13 MS’13
David L. Ford Jr.
Pamela Foster Brady MBA’11 MS’16
Jennifer Fowler
Joanna M. Fowler BS’04 MBA’09
David Gaarder
H. Grace Gaddy
Liping Gao
Carla Garner
Diane Garst Walsh MS’04
Janice R. Gebhard
John Geissman
Geoffrey H. Giauque
Robert Glosser
Bruce E. Gnade
Matthew J. Goeckner
Sonja A. Gold
Dianne H. Goode PhD’94
Kimberly Goodfriend
Mary Beth W. Goodrich
Bonnie L. Gordon
Pamela S. Gossin
Pagett D. Gosslee MAT’79
Elizabeth Graham
Marjorie Grantham
Ambra Gray
Donald M. Gray
Debra K. Greszler
Matthew J. Grief
Leonard Griffin
Dennis M. Guten
Randall Guttery
Michele Hanlon
John E. Hansen
Beth Harben
Gary M. Hardee MA’11
Edward J. Harpham
Kimber Hartmann
Maria Hasenhuttl MBA’95 PhD’08
Julie B. Haworth PhD’15
Lauren A. Hawthorne
Rashaunda M. Henderson
Loreen Henry
Rodolfo Hernandez Guerrero MS’00
Nora A. Hernandez BA’99 MPA’10
Nick G. Hinojosa BS’10 MS’12
Jason E. Hirsch BS’05 MBA’11
Barbara Hollis
Valerie Hoops
Alexandra Hopkins
Robert M. Hopkins
Kathryn Hopper
Julia W. P. Hsu
Brittany C. Huber
Richard C. Huckaba III
Zachary D. Hughes
Russell Hulse
Mackenzie L. Hunter MPA’17
Karen J. Huxtable-Jester
Tamra Jackson
Calvin D. Jamison Sr.
Matthew Johns
Jennifer G. Johnson
Dorothea J. Junt MBA’16 MS’16
Diana Kao BA’11 MS’16
William F. Katz
Theresa A. Kaualoku BA’89
L. Doug Kiel
Robert Kieschnick
Jackie Kimzey
Serenity R. King MA’06
Jennifer Klunk
Abby R. Kratz
Dennis M. Kratz
John Kyle
William Lacava
LaKisha Ladson
Carol C. Lanham MS’09 PhD’11
Valerie K. Lariscy BA’11
Lisabeth A. Lassiter BA’93 MS’99
Colleen Le Prell
Murray J. Leaf
Anna Stewart LeBlanc
Mark Lee
Patty P. Y. Lee
Seunghyun Lee
Briana C. Lemos
Kara D. Leonard
Sheen Levine
Jun Li
Charles L. Lilly BA’11 MA’15
Zhiang J. Lin
Janice W. Lougeay
Juanita A. Loveland
Hongbing Lu
Paul Lupeituu
Lynn W. Mabe
William H. Mack
Laura Madden
Enric F. Madriguera MA’84 PhD’93
Mandy J. Maguire
Amber M. Mahler MPP’16
Christine Y. Malina-Maxwell MA’14
Rekha Manohar BS’11 MS’14 MBA’14
Sherry A. Marek BS’01 MBA’04
Angela Marin
Jeffrey S. Martin PhD’06
Rafael Martin
Charlotte Mason
John R. McCaskill PhD’12
Dennis C. McCuistion
Jennifer McDowell MPA’09
Pam M. McElrath
Shannon McKemie MA’16
Glenda McKinney
Haywood McNeill
Diane S. McNulty MS’78 PhD’84
Melinda Mendoza
Marian A. Methenitis MA’85 PhD’95
Rabah Mezenner
James S. Michalek BA’11 MPP’15
Carole A. Mikoryak
Sonja S. Miley
Dennis L. Miller
Toyah Miller
Candice M. Mills
Twyla Mills
Roxanne Minnish MFA’11
Holly Hull Miori
J. Raymond Mitchel BA’03
Neeraj Mittal
Thomas M. Monagan
Debbie Montgomery
Katherine Morales
Kimberly Moran
Gloria J. Muhammad
David R. Muir BS’06 MBA’07
Jessica C. Murphy
Ramachandran Natarajan
Steven O. Nielsen
Rebekah K. Nix BS’86 MAT’98
Tiffany Norris
Aria Nosratinia
Jodelle Oakley
Paul Oelkrug
Lauraine O’Neil
Nancy Orlowski
Margaret T. Owen
Zsuzsanna Ozsvath
Anthony F. Paden BS’99
Denise Park
Peter Park
Leslie A. Parks MS’12
Laura Parnell
Mary Jane Partain
Vandana Patel
Shanon L. Patrick
David A. Patterson
Donise Pearson
Madison F. Pedigo
Clint W. Peinhardt
Mike Peng
Megan Penney
William M. Petitt
Renee Phillips
Julie Piccirillo
Benjamin W. Piper
Rena Piper BA’16
Hasan Pirkul
Bonnie Pitman
Karen M. Pliskal
Monica S. Powell
Robert A. Power
Theodore Price BS’97
Kenneth C. Pugh
Stephen G. Rabe
Suresh Radhakrishnan
Srinivasan Raghunathan
Mohammed Rahman
Marie Raines
Elizabeth A. Ramirez BS’04
Summer Rangel
Catherine M. Ranta
Michael J. Rebello
Lawrence J. Redlinger
Lawrence J. Reitzer
Robert L. Rennaker
Lisa Richards
Margaret S. Flagg
Wolfgang Rindler
Holly Rio
Amanda Rockow MA’12
Ana I. Rodriguez
Nils Roemer
Ross J. Roeser
Mary M. Roffino
Annette M. Rogers MBA’94
Raúl Rojas
Julie L. Rooney
Christopher J. Ryan
Amanda M. Ryder BA’10 MBA’16
Ellen D. Safley MA’89 PhD’96
Dalia S. Sanders BS’15
Todd Sandler
John W. Santrock
Sumit Sarkar
Reena Schellenberg
Rainer Schulte
Michael B. Seeligson BS’06
Molly Seeligson
Suresh P. Sethi
Cynthia M. Seton-Rogers BA’09 MA’11
Rajiv Shah
Kristi Shewmaker
Janie E. Shipman
John Sibert
David J. Simcoe
Randy L. Sims
Manisha Singh MA’07
Amanda L. Smith
Laura T. Smith
Virginia G. Smith
Lori Snitzer
Steven J. Solcher
Magaly Spector
Melanie J. Spence
Mark W. Spong
James A. Stallings
Toni Stephens
Robert J. Stern
Andrea Stigdon
Robert D. Stillman
Winston Stone PhD’08
Janell Straach MS’94 PhD’98
Fauzia A. Suchedina
Cindy R. Sutton
Melissa Sweeney MS’98
James Szot MS’96
Sharon S. Tadlock
Kerry S. Tate
Linda K. Thibodeau
Mark F. Thouin
Theresa M. Towner
Bao T. Tran
Van C. Tran BS’00
Merry L. Trujillo
Gwendolyn D. Turcotte
Rachel E. Turney BA’06
Marion K. Underwood
Bruce Unrue
Mary L. Urquhart
Helen Van der Woude
Anne E. Van Kleeck
Mary Jo Venetis
Edward G. Villarreal BA’15
Zachary T. Villarreal
Walter E. Voit BS’05 MSCS’06
Marilyn Waligore
Rhonda A. Walls
Andrea D. Warner-Czyz
Cassandra Warren
Katrina Watland
Jessica S. Watts MPA’10
Monique Wedderburn
Julie T. Welch
Kevin Wells
Kathleen J. White
Ryan White
B. Hobson Wildenthal
Michael L. Wilson
Kim Winkler
Tonja B. Wissinger BA’85 MA’92 PhD’04
Marjorie A. Wu
Melissa A. Wyder BS’82
Steven C. Xiao
Erica C. Yaeger MBA’02
Marita Yancey
Duck-Joo Yang
Bethany N. Yates
Larry Zacharias
Xiaoping W. Zhang
Feng Zhao
Xiaofei Zhao
Kathy Zolton

 

*Deceased