Menu

Building Liaisons

If you note a problem requiring maintenance or repair in any building, or have suggestions regarding the facilities in any building, the Building Liaisons should be your first recourse.

Download/print a complete list here.

Building Department Name Phone

AB & VCB – Activities Building, and Visitor Center/Bookstore

University Recreation Losavio, Tricia X2061
Sundholm, Josh X4050
AD – Administration Building Academic Affairs and Provost Cohn, Jill X2271
Sanders, Dalia X2673
AH1 – Arts and Humanities Arts and Humanities Salisbury, Linda X2318
AH2 & AS – Arts and Humanities and Arts Studio Arts and Humanities Metz, Greg X2774
Young, Beth X2984
ATC – Edith O’Donnell Arts and Technology Arts and Technology Martin, Phillip X7566
McManis, Rosalie X7565
BE – Berkner Natural Sciences and Mathematics Walters, Steven X6072
Sims, Randy X6837
Blackstone Management Crowe, Sarah X3528
BK – Bookstore Bookstore Chutes, Carrie X6251
Johnson, Rawn X4666
BSB- Bioengineering & Sciences Building Research Townsend, Jamesha X5783
Masten, Kevin  X4682
CB1, 2 & 3 – Classroom Buildings Interdisciplinary Studies Kaar, Kelly X4002
DeWeese, Ginger X4409
CBH & CD – Center for BrainHealth and Callier Dallas Facilities Management Robinson, Ricky X3075
Pearson, Donise X3601
CR & CRA – Callier Richardson & Addition Callier Helm, Volya X3602
Pearson, Donise X3601
Davidson-Gundy Alumni Center Development and Alumni Relations Kyle, John X5393
Dining Hall West Auxiliary Services Chutes, Carrie X6251
ECSN/ECSS – Engineering and Computer Science North/South Engineering and Computer Science Basu, Tarun X4582
Davis, Leiane X6851
EP/SUP – Energy Plants Win-sam Streefkerk, William X2778
Wilson, Jimmy X5372
FA, FN, & FO – Founders Annex, Founders North, and Founders Natural Sciences and Mathematics Walters, Steven X6072
Sims, Randy X6837
GC – Green Center Undergraduate Education Brunell, Valerie X4297
Kavanaugh, Wendi X4295
GR – Green Hall (BBS – 4th Floor) Behavioral & Brain Sci. Milligan, Susie X2345
Lariscy, Valerie X2356
GR – Green Hall (EPPS – 2nd & 3rd Floors) Economic, Political, and Policy Science Prisock, Delfina X6199
Benavides, Dominique X6198
HH – Hoblitzelle Hall Interdisciplinary Studies Peavey, Ahnna X2350
Krause, Monica X4368
JO – Jonsson Arts and Humanities Hill, Alex X2074
Young, Beth X2984
JSOM – Management Building Management Scott, Susan X4085
Navaneethakirshnan, P X4840
MC – McDermott Library Library Hegi, DeAnn  X2968
ML1 & ML2 – Modular Labs 1 & 2 Engineering and Computer Science Basu, Tarun X4582
Davis, Leiane X6851
NB – North Building Natural Sciences and Mathematics Taylor, David X4642
Sims, Randy X6837
NL – North Lab Engineering and Computer Science Basu, Tarun X4582
Davis, Leiane X6851
PD – Police Department Police Department Brandenburg, Jill X2324
Izaguirre, Misty X2421
PS3 – Parking Structure III Auxiliary Services Chutes, Carrie X6251
PHY & PHA – Physics and Addition Physics Lee, Mark X2863
Welch, Julie X2883
RCW – Rec Center West University Recreation Eisman, Jake X7456
Sundholm, Josh X4050
RL – Natural Science and Engineering Research Lab Research Gaspard, Shannon X5783
Basu, Tarun X4582
ROC & ROW- Research and Operations Center & West Information Technology and Geosciences Hayes, Ann X6900
Eby, Gloria X2404
SB – Service Building Procurement Management Porter, Jerry X2427
 Rench, Chris  X3508
SG – Safety and Grounds Environmental Health and Safety Dees, Angela X2831
 –
SLC – Science Learning Center Natural Sciences and Mathematics Walters, Steven X6072
Sims, Randy X6837
 SPN – Synergy Park North  Engineering and Computer Science  Basu, Tarun  X4582
Day, Deborah X6504
 SSB, SSBA, & SU – Student Services Building, Addition, and Student Union  Student Affairs  Salazar, Homer  X6197
 Goodwin, Dan  X6418
TH – University Theatre Arts and Humanities Hill, Alex X2074
Young, Beth X2984
WSTC – Waterview Science and Technology Center Engineering and Computer Science Basu, Tarun X4582