Staff

Information Resources Administration

Dr. Andrew BlanchardVice President & Chief Information Officer
  • Iris DeckerAdmin Asst. III
  • Dr. Sue TaylorAssociate Vice President & Director of Enterprise Application Services
  • David NguyenAssociate Vice President OIR Operations
  • Don DavisDirector of Technology Customer Services
  • Gordon AllenDirector of OIR Financial Services Office
    • Nelda MagnusonAdmin Svcs Officer II
  • Jeri HaleDirector of OIR Compliance, Quality, & Accessibility
  • David HolmesDirector of OIR Program Managment

Architecture & Infrastructure Services

David NguyenAssociate Vice President OIR Operations
  • Iris DeckerAdmin Asst. III

Database Administration & Systems Support Services

  • Debra LeiterManager, DBA & Enterprise Databases
  • Emily GaoDBA
  • Charlie LairdDBA
  • Safura SarfarazDBA
  • Aamir AbbasDB Analyst
  • OPENDBA

Windows Servers, Systems, & Environments

  • Glen Van NoyManager, Windows Systems Admin
  • Eric RomineTeam Lead – Systems & Services
    • Kyle DillinSystems Admin
    • Katie LutherSystems Admin
    • Mike NehusSystems Admin
    • Scott WeldonSystems Admin
  • Andrea ClarkTeam Lead – HEAT Team Services
    • Ben OakleySystems Support
    • Kavin BrownSystems Support
    • Oliver GreenSystems Support
    • Scott LingoSystems Admin
    • Jason StedrySystems Support

UNIX/Linux Servers, Systems, & Environments

  • Aaron SimpsonManager, UNIX/Linux Systems Admin
  • Dave FennerSystems Admin
  • Amos GouauxSystems Admin
  • Clif HardenSystems Admin
  • Kurt PiferSystems Admin
  • Jeff SmithSystems Admin
  • Kim TranSystems Admin
  • Bobby TrimbleSystems Admin

Infrastructure Services

  • John PattersonManager, Virtualization, Blades & Storage
  • Jerry LatsonStorage, Blades, & VM
  • Danny ShenStorage, Blades, & VM
  • Scott SteffenSupport Services

Enterprise Applications Services

Dr. Sue TaylorAssociate Vice President & Director of Enterprise Application Services
  • Celeste M. BurnettAdmin Asst. II
  • James Vernon McCardleAdvisory Systems Engineer Principal

Campus Solutions

  • Scott SimpsonManager
  • Ruth ChenBA/Devloper IV
  • Sanjeev ChitkaraBA/Developer IV
  • Scot HarmonBA/Developer IV
  • Ryan MeyersBA/Developer IV
  • Alison LewisSenior Business Analyst
  • Mark SalmonBA/Developer IV
  • Sabrina ShiBA/Developer IV
  • Xiaogang JiBA/Developer IV
  • Corinne GriffinProgrammer Analyst III
  • OPENBA/Developer IV

Financial Management Systems

  • OPENManager
  • Smita ChandraBA/Developer IV
  • Trent DuncanBA/Developer IV
  • Wen KuoSystems Analyst III
  • Richard MarlerBA/Developer IV
  • Ashwin MenonBA/Developer IV
  • OPENBA/Developer IV
  • Ram YennamBA/Developer IV
  • Pande DyerSenior Business Analyst
  • Stuart JordanBA/Developer III
  • OPENBA/Developer III

Human Capital Management

  • Anoop SalverManager
  • Veera BalusuBA/Developer IV
  • Neena BhattatiryBA/Developer IV
  • Jeannine MurphyBA/Developer IV
  • John PerryBA/Developer III
  • Hanish SharmaSystems Analyst IV
  • Khoi TranBA/Developer IV
  • Cindy ZhaoBA/Developer IV
  • Alan NguyenSenior Business Analyst

Business Intelligence

  • Steven JestisManager
  • Gary BremBI Systems Analyst
  • Susmit SarkerETL Administrator
  • Sree NimmagaddaETL Architect/Dev
  • Kiran MadamETL Architect/Dev
  • Amol PhatakBI Architect/Dev
  • Steve XuBI Architect/Dev
  • Frank KossData Warehouse Architect
  • OPENBI Systems Analyst
  • Sethu KambhamBI Administrator

PeopleSoft Security

  • Jai ChitkaraManager
  • Phil GerberSenior PeopleSoft Security Analyst
  • Hema SarnalaSenior PeopleSoft Security Analyst
  • Alex NestorBA/Developer IV
  • Paul LupeituuSenior PeopleSoft Security Architect
  • Kyra DetwilerAssociate PeopleSoft Security Analyst
  • Srinath RamakrishnanAssociate PeopleSoft Security Analyst

PeopleSoft & Related Training

  • Letitia Davis-AndrewsQ&A Developer
  • Patricia RoffeTraining Developer

Document Imaging, OnBase

  • Brad SkilesManager
  • Tony RowlandsSystems Integration Specialist
  • OPENOnBase Systems Administrator
  • John E. HarveyBusiness Analyst/Developer III
Don DavisDirector

Desktop Services

  • Bryan KinnamonManager
  • Robert TaylorSSS III
  • Stephen DukeSSS III
  • Morgan ShockeySSS III
  • Cristian PerezSSS II

Computer Services

  • Jacob AbrahamManager
  • Fernando IzaguirreSSS II
  • Ed BennettComp Equip Tech III
  • Zalimoon NazirOperator II
  • Melissa StokelySSS III
  • Computer Lab AsstsStudent Workers

Help Desk

  • Rion MorganManager
  • David BuddSSS II
  • Help Desk AsstsStudent Workers

Unified Communications Support

  • Zachary GrahlfsManager
  • Darlene JohnsonTelecom Sys Spec.
  • Korky KathmanSystem Analyst II

Operations

  • Pat McEachernAdmin Asst II
  • OPENAdmin Asst I
  • David JacksonSSS IV
  • Ann HaysFront Desk Asst

Networking & Telecommunications Services

David NguyenAssociate Vice President OIR Operations
  • Iris DeckerAdmin Asst III
Juan M. HernandezManager, Networking & Telecommunications Services

Data

  • Bruce NunnSoftware Sys Specialist
  • Jeffrey JoySoftware Sys Specialist
  • Jose TorresNetwork Support Specialist
  • Larry WalstonNetwork Support Specialist
  • Tim HarrisonSoftware Sys Specialist
  • David RideoutSoftware Sys Specialist

Video

  • Arrington RossVideo Communications Administrator
  • OPENSSS III

Voice

  • Gary UptonEngineer
  • Erich AndersonTechnician
  • Casey HornEngineer