Welcome to our Newest Staff

July to October, 2014
Abigail Go — Research
Adam Hassler  — Center for Brain Health
Adrianna Cox — Callier Center Communication
Afsana Qurishi — School of Economic, Political & Policy Sciences
Aieda Abdulhafiz — Callier Center Communication
Alexandra Joshi-Imre — Medical Devices (NSERL)
Alina Ferecatu — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Amy Forse — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Andre Josiah — Budget and Finance
Andrew Scott   — Arts & Humanities
Angela Howard — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Angela Lee — Arts & Humanities
Anindita Roy Bardhan  — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Ann Majewicz — Mechanical Engineering
Anne Cassin — New Student Programs
Anne Marie Marsiglia — International Center
Anthony Gallina — Records & Registration
Anthony Rubio — Facilities Management
Archandria Owens — Student Counseling Center
Asberry, Sara — Student Wellness Center
Athena Alimirzaei — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Barbara Baker — Arts & Humanities
Bethany Yates — Development and Alumni Relations 
Betty Burns — Human Resources
Bilal Khan — Electrical Engineering
Bradley Powell  — Enrollment Management
Bradley Skiles — Information Resources
Bradly Woody — Research
Brandon Anderson  — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Brenda Rains — Systems Engineering
Brennae Benda  — Office of the President
Brian DiNuzzo — Student Success Center
Briana Paulman — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Briana Wetterskog — Procurement Management
Brice Wade — University Police
Britt Berrett — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Brooke Hudspeth — Erik Jonsson School of Engineering & Computer Science
Candace Graning — Undergraduate Education
Capri Mandella — Living Learning
Celeste Burnett — Information Resources
Chad Decker — Management
Chad Preston — Research 
Chris Trevino — Arts & Humanities
Christopher Camacho — Arts & Humanities
Christopher Gormley — Activity Center
Christopher Talcott — Center for Brain Health
Colleen Ryan — Center for Brain Health
Collin Thomas — Research
Corrine Stevens — Center for Brain Health
Danica Dudley — Career Center
Daniel Rajaratnam — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Danielle Patchin — Career Center
David Schmidtke — Bioengineering
Deja Rollins — Student Media
Donnalin Constantin — Student Counseling Center
Elizabeth Selle — Callier Center Communication
Ellen Ammons — Human Resources
Emiliano Carrion — Facilities Management
Emlyn Cong — University Library
Enreque Aldaberto Fuenetes-Montemayor — Materials Science
Eric Mattson — Materials Science & Engineering
Estee Marchesani  — Student Counseling Center
Eva Cortez — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Eva Flores — Environmental Health & Safety
Finnian Kelly — Electrical Engineering
George Palin — Receiving/ Mail
Georgia Weyers — Police Department
Gerard Nisal Bischof — Vital Longevity
Giacoma Valerio Lungo — Mechanical Engineering
Gil Sadka — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Hasan A. Poonawala — Erik Jonsson School of Engineering & Computer Science
Hasan Poonawala  — Erik Jonsson School of Engineering & Computer Science
Holle Carey — Texas Biomedical Device Center
Isis Nelson-Graham  — Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Jacob Eisman — Activity Center
Jacqueline Camargo — Facilities Management
Jacqueline Schmitz — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Jacqueline Steiner — University Police
James Cheatham — Engineering and Computer Science
James Zhang
Janece Glauser — Arts & Humanities
Jeanette Henriques — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Jean-Leah Njoroge  — Research
Jennifer Isham-Fuller — Athletics
Jennifer Seifert — Bioengineering
Jessica Baine — Center for Brain Health
Jessica DeLaRosa — Callier Center - Audiology
Jessica Johnson — Undergraduate Education
Jessica Mendoza — Callier Center - Education
Jessie Porter — Student Affairs
Jieying Zhang  — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Jinsub Kim  — Mechanical Engineering
JodelleOakley   — Callier
Johnanna Rudolph — School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Jonathan "Morgan" Campbell — Communications
Jose Morales — Research 
Joshua Parker — Center for Brain Health
Juan (John) Carrillo — Residential Life
Kanna Miller — Callier Education
Katelyn Hinds — Center for Brain Health
Katherine Huser — Space Science
Katherine Woods — Center for Brain Health
Kathleen Hudgins — Erik Jonsson School of Engineering & Computer Science
Katie Johnson — Print Shop
Kelcey Piper — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Kelcey Piper — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Kelly Kessler  — Activity Center
Kelly McDowell — Accounting and Financial Reporting
Kenneth Perkins — Facilities Management
Kevin Rogers — Electrical Engineering
Kimberly Hill — Arts & Humanities
Kristin Drogos — Arts & Humanities
Kuei Sun — Physics
Kui Tan — Material Science Engineering
Kurt Mansor — Erik Jonsson School of Engineering & Computer Science
Kyle Marple — Computer Science
Laura Van Leeuwen — Student Counseling Center
Lei Jiang — Physics
Leon Xiao — Information Resources
Linda Salisbury — Arts & Humanities
Lorilei Cooley — Vital Longevity
Mackenzie Hunter — Student Volunteerism
Maria Johnson — Center for Brain Health
Matt McLean — Research
Matthew Johns — Arts and Humanties
Matthew Melton — Center for Brain Health
Maxim Arnold — Mathematical Sciences
Megan York — Science 
Melanie Ester — School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Melissa Hernandez — International Center
Michelle Guzman-Lemond — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Michelle Scholz — Enrollment Management
Mohammad Hossein Namjoo   — Physics
Mohammed Naseri Taheri — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Monica Tavares — Career Center
Na Li — Chemistry
Nakesha Williams — Callier Center Communication
Nicole Cochran — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Nikki Delk — Biological Sciences
Ola Alsalman  — School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Olivia Banner — Arts & Humanities
Omita Sujanani — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Oralia Mendez — Office of Diversity & Community Engagement
Pamela Kirkland — Science/ Math Education
Pamela Kitchens — Arts & Humanities
Patrick Finlay — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Paul Bottoni — Communications
Prabin Shilpakar — Geosciences
Rafael Granja-Vazquez — Bioengineering
Rino Choi — Material Science Engineering
Rocio Gallo — Research
Rosalyn Green — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Rosanna Guadagno — Arts & Humanities
Ryan Cox — Student Counseling Center
Ryan Iwaniak  — International Center
Sachidananda  Krishnamurthy — Physics
Sara Festini — Center for Vital Longevity
Sara Poquette — Center for Brain Health
Sarah McNeese — Procurement Management
Sarvani Bharatam — Budget and Resource Planning
Scott Erickson — Research
Seema Yasmin — Communications
Shalonda Hill — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Shayne Hassler  — School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Shelly Turner — Student Counseling Center
Sherri Cook — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Simran Singh — Texas Bio-Medical Devices
Skylar Kelsven  — School of Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Srinath Ramakrishnan — Information Resources
Srinivas Gowrisanker — Research
Stephanie Thompson — Center for Holocaust Studies
Steven Billingslea  — Arts & Humanities
Steven Hughes — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Steven Lin — Research
Ste've'sha Evans — Student Programs
Suklyun Hong — Material Science Engineering
Susan Drake — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Tae Hoon Kim — Biology
Theodore Sanders — Technology Customer Service
Theresa Ramos — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Thomas Hayden — Enrollment Management
Tiera Harris — Enrollment Management
Tony Seagroves  — Undergraduate Education
Toyah Miller — Naveen Jindal School of Management
Traci Nickleberry  — Enrollment Services
Tracy Lederer — Accounting and Financial Reporting
Tracy Lott — Athletics
Travis Bowles — Residential Life
Travis Goode — University Library
Travis Parker — International Center
Trevor Frenzel — Erik Jonsson School of Engineering & Computer Science
Turaj Ashuri — Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Tornblom — Research
Victoria McCrady — Naveen Jindal School of Management
William Anderson — Mechanical Engineering
Xiaogang Ji — Information Resources
Zifan Che — Materials Science

 

 

Last Modified: May 29, 2015