Welcome to our Newest Staff

May to July, 2015
Adhikari, Suman — Information Resources
Anderson, Nicholas — University Police 
Arreaga Salas, David — Materials Science and Engineering
Arrington, Rafi — University Police
Avendano-Bolivar, Adrian — Materials Science and Engineering
Banchard, Joshua — Research
Belanger, Andrea — Research
Blackwell, Josh — University Library
Brown, Jonathan Matthew  — Financial Aid
Burdette, Ronnie — Bioengineering
Burton, Michael — Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Calloway,Chloe  — Research
Cao, Xufeng — Chemistry
Carter, Jessica — Behavioral & Brain Sciences
Choi, Hyunsung  — Molecular and Cell Biology
Connell,Michelle — JSOM
Cooley, Lorilei — Accounting and Financial Reporting
Crain, David — Information Resources
Crowe, Sarah — Research
De Leon, Jennifer — Management
Decker, Chris — Facilities Management
Dickson, Candace — Bursar
Doody, Beth — Mechanical Engineering
Dotson, Aaron — Center for Vital Longevity
Faner, Victor — Center for Vital Longevity
Farrar, Sandra-Jeane — ATEC
Figueroa, Miqueas  — University Police 
Fowler, Anthony — Mechanical Engineering
Fox, Anna — Management
Frank, Hannah — Honors College
Freeman, Hilary — Management
Garnett, Donald — University Police
Graves, Lauren — Univeristy Library
Haines, Carter — Nanotech Institute
Hales, Troy — Administration
Hardaway, Grant — Behavioral & Brain Sciences
Johnson, Kendrick — University Police 
Kavanaugh, Wendy — Honors College
Ketcham, Kosima — Human Resources
Khan, Anum — Audiology
Landry, Hunter — University Police
Larhzaoui, Thomas — Electrical Engineering
Lathen, Patricia — Management
Lau, Yuk Ping (Diana) — Accounting and Financial Reporting
Le Prell, Colleen — Behavioral & Brain Sciences
Lee, Jae Gil — Materials Science
Li, Xiuying — Mechanical Engineering
Lilly, Lauren — Career Center
Lobarinas, Edward — Behavioral & Brain Sciences
Loerwald, Kristofer  — Texas Biomedical Device Center 
Malik, Arif — Mechanical Engineering
Maroufi, Mohammad — Mechanical Engineering
Mauriello, Joseph — JSOM
McNamee, Colleen — Center for Vital Longevity
Melendez, John — Brain Performance Institute
Mendenhall, Ryan — Communications & Print Shop
Miller, Amy — ATEC
Miller, Carrie — Office of Communications
Miller, Vanessa — Behavioral & Brain Sciences
Moheimani, Seyed Omid "Reza" — Mechanical Engineering
Mokry, Gaby — Management
Moore, Steven — Mechanical Engineering
Morley, Kimberly — Callier Center
Myers, Stephanie  — Management
Narasimhan, Prithi — JSOM
Pahwa, Parneet — JSOM
Parker, Allison Nicole — Center for Vital Longevity
Perez, Miguel — Communications
Perez-Cervantes, Ivonne — Audiology
Pfister, Todd  — Enrollment Services 
Pike, Timothy — A&H
Powers, Danielle  — Records & Registration 
Raad, Fatima — Management
Rangel, Summer — Bursar
Rash, Chris — Research
Rathmell, Dwight — Facilities Management
Richardson, Debra — JSOM
Rinehart, Michelle — Research
Riojas, Juan  — Management
Robinson, Bonnie — Center for Brain Health
Roller, Sara "Beth" — Student Development
Roperto, Ivo — Information Resources
Selander, Jamie — Management
Shah, Peer Azmat — Computer Science
Shirvani, Forouz — Behavioral & Brain Sciences
Skinner, Colen — International Center
Smith, Karl — Athletics
Sparks, Cameron — Environmental Health and Safety
Sturges, Courtney — Management
Taylor, Margaret — Callier-Dallas
Tian, Yi — Bionengineering
Ton, Hieu "Heather" — Records & Registration
Tracy, Seth — Undergraduate Education
Treter, Rick — NS&M
Umali-Rajkumar, Judi — Management
Vickers, Jeremy — Management
Willcox, Susan — Audiology
Willett, G. Scott — Information Resources

 

 

Last Modified: July 10, 2015