Student Success Center

SI-Supported Courses

Accounting +
Subject Number Section Course Instructor SI Leader
ACCT 2301 003 Introductory Financial Accounting Liya Hou Andrew A.
ACCT 2301 006 Introductory Financial Accounting Hoyoun Kyung Liz W.
ACCT 2301 007 Introductory Financial Accounting Xiaolu Zhou Andrew N.
ACCT 2301 008 Introductory Financial Accounting Youngki Jang Diana P.
ACCT 2301 501 Introductory Financial Accounting Sharif Esfahani Mary L.
ACCT 2302 001, 004, 005 Introductory Management Accounting John Barden Nandini S
ACCT 2302 003 Introductory Management Accounting Kathy Zolton Sahar M.
ACCT 2302 501 Introductory Management Accounting Christopher Hes Cassidy L.
ACCT 3331 001, 002 Intermediate Financial Accounting I Rebecca Files Mehwish A.
ACCT 3331 501 Intermediate Financial Accounting I Yuan Zhang Angela L.
ACCT 3332 002, 501 Intermediate Financial Accounting II Tiffany Bortz Jacob W.
ACCT 3341 002, 003, 501 Cost Management Systems Daniel Cohen Emily S.
Biology +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
BIOL 2312 Introduction to Modern Biology II Michelle Wilson Scott S.
BIOL 3301 Classical & Molecular Genetics Jeff Dejong & Zachary Campbell Alexander Y.
BIOL 3361 Biochemistry I Robert Marsh &
Hyuntae Yoo
Vaishnavi S.
BIOL 3361 Biochemistry I Gabriele Meloni & Stephen Spiro Alessandra J.
BIOL 3362 Biochemistry II Mehmet Candas &
Lawrence Reitzer
Mahmoud A.
Chemistry +

Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I Amandeep Sra Amber H.
CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II Stephanie Taylor Zach R.
CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II Gregg Dieckmann Ojaswi G.
CHEM 2323 Intro Organic Chemistry I Jiyong Lee Andrew H.
CHEM 2323 Intro Organic Chemistry I Claudia Taenzler Paul L.
CHEM 2325 Intro Organic Chemistry II Mihaela Stefan Hiu K.
CHEM 2325 Intro Organic Chemistry II Sergio Cortes Farah F.
CHEM 2325 Intro Organic Chemistry II Nimanka Panapitiya Vi P.
Computer Science +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
CS 2305 Discrete Mathematics for Computing Timothy Farage Matthew V.
Economics and Political Science+
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
ECON 2301 Principles of Macroeconomics Luba Ketsler Mariya S.
ECON 2302 Principles of Microeconomics Susan McElroy Max F.
Engineering +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
BMEN 2320 Statics Allison Case Lilian Z.
BMEN 3130 Engineering Physiology Lab Allison Case Jason C.
ENGR 3300 Advanced Engineering Mathematics James Florence Asim G.
ENGR 3300 Advanced Engineering Mathematics Jung Lee Emily B.
ENGR 3300 Advanced Engineering Mathematics Jung Lee Nick K.
ENGR 3300 Advanced Engineering Mathematics William VanDenberghe Mey J.
Government +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
GOVT 2305 American National Government Patrick Larue Michael B.
GOVT 2306 State and Local Government Kevin Kearn Najib G.
GOVT 2306 State and Local Government Stephanie Davis Brea B.
GOVT 2306 State and Local Government Stephanie Davis Anishya I.
History +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
HIST 1302 U.S. History from Civil War Jeffrey Schulze Sina F.
Mathematics +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
MATH 1326 Applied Calculus II Jigarkumar Patel Brittany T.
MATH 2312 Precalculus Kelly Aman Samantha S.
Neuroscience+
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
NSC 3361 Behavioral Neuroscience Van Miller Nishi P.
NSC 3361 Behavioral Neuroscience Steven McWilliams Amber M.
Physics +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
PHYS 2325 Mechanics Bing Lv Mathew J.
PHYS 2325 Electromagnetism and Waves Llyoyd Lumata Rebecca B.
PHYS 2326 Electromagnetism and Waves Robert Glosser Mohammad M.
Psychology +
Subject Number Course Instructor SI Leader
PSY 2317 Statistics for Psychology Nancy Juhn Kelsey J.