CCAC logo

The University of Texas
at Arlington

 

Cadet Corps Alumni Council

Cadet Corps Alumni Chapter Officers
President
Rex Latham
Past President
Bunky Garonzik
Vice President Development
Bob Vaughan
Vice President Membership
Lester Simpson
Vice President Finance
Jerry Thomas
Vice President Hall of Honor
Jerry Houston
Vice President Communications
Bunky Garonzik
Vice President Marketing
Mark Latham
Member-At_Large
Stan Thompson
Member-At_Large
John Henderson
Member-At_Large
Robert Roten
Member-At_Large
Fred Campos
Historian
Floyd Wine
Chaplain
Bob Irish
Officers serve a two-year term
 

Cadet Corps Alumni Members

Life Members

Christopher Ambrosio
Cecil T. Anderson
David J. Anderson
Theron R. Arrington
William Barnett
Raymond F. Beall
Jonathan J. Bevill
Billy J. Blankenship
Bryan E. Bolt
Ruth M. Boyd
David R. Braden
Ernest L. Brister
Wyatt A. Britten
David L. Brown
J.C. Brown, Jr.
Fred U. Campos
Charles C. Cannon, JR.
Amador Cano
Oran B. Carroll, II
Miguel E. Castillo
Pat Choate
Arthur G. Cleveland
J.J. Collmer
James P. Coughlin
Gerald D. Cox
Joseph S. Dancses
Robert J. Darrah
Anthony F. Daskevich II
Archie P. Davis III
Jean A. Deakyne
Ricardo F. Diaz
Mark A. Dickens
Scott A. Downey
Eddie Drain
Henry A. Dufeau
Al Ellis
Paul S. Faidley
Charles E. Feuerbacher
Daniel L. French
Antonio C. Garcia
David H. Gaines
Allan Garonzik
George B. Garrett
Brian M. Gellman
Sheldon J. Gerron
Ricky D. Gibbs
John R. Glaze
Boyd D. Goldman
Everette E. Gray
William S. Gribble
Earl E. Hansen
Ronald L. Harris
Herman Harrison
James J. Henderson
William H. Herndon
Gary C. Hitt
Hayden R. Hoffman
Jerry B. Houston
Robert W. Irish
William L. Jacobs
Steve Kennedy
Jimmie A. Kepler
John B. Kidd
Mark T. Lamkin
Mark B. Latham
Rex H. Latham
Willard Latham
Jorge Lemus
Joe Lopez, Jr.
Joe Lopez, Sr.
Roger C. Lowe
Mikio E. Ludwig
Gene G. Lunt
Mark D. Martin
Axel Martinez
James T. Mathis
E. Ronelle McAbee
Gary H. McBride
George C. McDowell
James M. McGinn
Darrin P. Milner
Jillian L. Morales
Jason H. Morehouse
Allen O. Morris
Courtney A. Morris
Michael W. Morrow
Sarah G. Nahhas
William W. Neal
Wendell H. Nedderman
David A. Neveau
Jeffrey M. Novotny
Dennis O'Connor
Michael W. Parker
Sergio R. Perales
Bill R. Phillips
Claudia M. Pink
Larry D. Pink
Billy B. Pinkerton
Steven Porter
William Postlethwaite
Clarence W. Potter
R. Zack Prince
Jimmie A. Redden
Thomas V. Remediz
Ronald M. Rendleman
Orlando L. Reyes
Lora A. Rimmer
Mrs. William P. Roe
Eric A. Rosson
Robert R. Roten
Foley Rovello
John D. Rudd
Michael A. Saltarelli
Jeffrey K. Saunier
Thomas A. Schneider
Andrew Scoggin
Joseph Scott
Charlie E. Seyster
Eric J. Sheppard
James S. Sibley
Lester Simpson
Dale W. Smith
Kenneth E. Smith
Kevin R. Smith
John W. Sone
William C. Sonricker
Bernardino L. Sosa-Roldan
John J. Soules
Mark C. Stevens
Joe Billy Swift
Donald J. Stevenson
Robert M. Tarbet
Jerry W. Thomas
Edward H. Thompson
Randy J. Threet
Susan M. Tillotson
James E. Tomlin
Annette Davenport Tomlin
Stanley I. Thompson
Scott A. Townsend
Elmus S. Ussery
Robert P. Vaughan, Sr.
Barbara Vogl
Edward T. Walsh
Andrew C. Ward
Joel H. Ward
Lloyd M. Warren
Burgess M. Weaver
Gary L. Weber
Gene H. Weidemeyer
Elmer G. White
Jerry E. Whitehead
Michael S. Williams
Lee B. Wilson
Floyd Wine, Jr.
Martin B. Woodruff
Felix Woods
Valin R. Woodward
John K. Yim
Lloyd C. Clark
Willard Filyaw

Annual Members

Robert H. Baker
James Bower
R.D. Brown
Donald Chamberlain
David Herr
Douglas E. Kopp
John A. Langford, Jr.
Clarence B. Long
Charles W. Marietta
Gary R. McFadden
Van A. Nine
Leonard B. Olsen
Michael S. Porterfield
Linda Kaye Rogers