The University of Texas at Dallas - School of Arts & Humanities
 
 
Spring 2009 - Undergraduate Course Descriptions
AHST - Art History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AHST 1304 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Survey of Western Art History: Renaissance to Modern Goode D
AHST 2331 . 001
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Understanding Art Methenitis M
AHST 3316 . 001
MW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM The Art of the Baroque Rosen M
AHST 3318 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Contemporary Art Terranova C
AHST 3320 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM CV HONORS: PROCESS OF CREATIVITY Kratz D
AHST 4342 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Love & Marriage in Renaissance Rosen M

 

AP - Arts and Performance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AP 3300 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Elements of Art and Performance Curchack F

 

ARAB - Arabic
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARAB 1312 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Beginning Arabic II Salama A
ARAB 2311 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Intermediate Arabic I Salama A

 

ARTS - Arts
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone W
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Stone W
ARTS 1301 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM CV Honors Riccio T
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:30 AM - 1:15 PM Drawing Foundations Stephens E
ARTS 1316 . 002
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Meehan M
ARTS 1316 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Shakil A
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations Lacy M
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Painting Foundations Belcher B
ARTS 2316 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Davis K
ARTS 2350 . 001
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Digital Photography and Design Comeaux B
ARTS 2350 . 002
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Digital Photography and Design Comeaux B
ARTS 2380 . 001
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM 2D Design Foundations Belcher B
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Benedicto M
ARTS 2380 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Lacy M
ARTS 2380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Stephens E
ARTS 2381 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 2381 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Meehan M
ARTS 2381 . 502
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 3311 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM The Question of Beauty Tady L
ARTS 3340 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Photography and New Media STAFF
ARTS 3340 . 502
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Gallery and Exhibition Studies Metz G
ARTS 3340 . 503
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Chinese Calligraphy Ren, X
ARTS 3363 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Advanced Design Tady L
ARTS 3365 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Drawing Shakil A
ARTS 3368 . 001
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM The Art of Collage STAFF
ARTS 3369 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Intermediate Painting Tady L
ARTS 3371 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Black and White Photography Guy D
ARTS 3371 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Black and White Photography Hilton S
ARTS 3372 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Color Photography Calvin P
ARTS 3373 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Printmaking STAFF
ARTS 3375 . 001
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Sculpture Metz G
ARTS 4368 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Painting Pomara J
ARTS 4372 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Photography Waligore M

 

ATEC - Arts and Technology
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ATEC 2331 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Storyboard and Pre-production Barnes B
ATEC 2382 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Computer Imaging Blair D
ATEC 2382 . 002
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Computer Imaging Lanning C
ATEC 2382 . 003
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Computer Imaging STAFF
ATEC 2382 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Computer Imaging STAFF
ATEC 2383 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Traditional Animation Barnes B
ATEC 2383 . 002
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2D Traditional Animation Barnes B
ATEC 2384 . 001
W 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Basic Design Principles and Practices Wood H
ATEC 3317 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3317 . 002
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3317 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3317 . 502
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3320 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introduction to Writing and Editing for the World Wide Web Johnson J
ATEC 3320 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Introduction to Writing and Editing for the World Wide Web Johnson J
ATEC 3325 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Introduction to Computer Mediated Communication Johnson J
ATEC 3325 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Introduction to Computer Mediated Communication Bowman S
ATEC 3326 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Emergent Media and Mass Communications STAFF
ATEC 3327 . 001
M 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Digital Lighting and Texturing for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3327 . 002
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Digital Lighting and Texturing for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3327 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Digital Lighting and Texturing for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3330 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Digital Video Production Terry D
ATEC 3351 . 001
M 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Computer Game Development Christopher T
ATEC 3352 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Computer Game Design STAFF
ATEC 3361 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Internet Studio STAFF
ATEC 3361 . 002
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Internet Studio STAFF
ATEC 3363 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Basic Interaction Design STAFF
ATEC 3365 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Virtual Environments STAFF
ATEC 4326 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Emergent Media Production STAFF
ATEC 4337 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Computer Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4340 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Business and the Digital Arts STAFF
ATEC 4340 . 502
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Business and the Digital Arts STAFF
ATEC 4345 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Motion Capture Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4346 . 501
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Story-Telling for New Media Parry D
ATEC 4348 . 001
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Advanced 3D Modeling Fechter T
ATEC 4349 . 001
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Advanced Lighting and Texturing Fechter T
ATEC 4370 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Phys Bsd Model/Animation/Games STAFF
ATEC 4371 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Acting for Animators STAFF
ATEC 4373 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Production Lab Evans M
ATEC 4373 . 002
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Gaming for Education STAFF
ATEC 4373 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Level Design STAFF
ATEC 4375 . 001
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Sound Design for Film Dufour F
ATEC 4380 . 001
M 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Capstone Project STAFF
ATEC 4380 . 002
T 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Capstone Project STAFF

 

CHIN - Chinese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Beginning Chinese I Li W
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning Chinese II STAFF
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning Chinese II Li W
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Intermediate Chinese I Ren X

 

COMM - Communications
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
COMM 3311 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Interpersonal Communication Lingo K
COMM 3338 . 501
(No time assigned) Debate Herndon S
COMM 3342 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Comm in the Social Sciences Bell L

 

CRWT - Creative Writing
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
CRWT 2301 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Introductory Creative Writing Dixon L
CRWT 2301 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Introductory Creative Writing DeLamant S
CRWT 3307 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Creating Short Stories Stokes C
CRWT 3308 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Creating Nonfictions Wiesepape B
CRWT 3351 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Creating Poetry Swaim G

 

DANC - Dance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DANC 2331 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Stretch, Conditioning, Alignment Hanlon M
DANC 2332 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Beginning Modern Dance Hanlon M
DANC 2334 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Beginning Ballet Saba M
DANC 3333 . 001
MW 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM Intermediate Modern Dance Saba M
DANC 3334 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Intermediate Jazz Dance Saba M
DANC 3340 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Dance in World Cultures Hanlon M
DANC 3342 . 001
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Dance in Musical Theatre Hanlon M
DANC 3345 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Dance Performance Saba M

 

DRAM - Drama
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DRAM 1310 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Understanding Theater Reese V
DRAM 1351 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning Acting Lingo K
DRAM 2351 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Intermediate Acting Lingo K
DRAM 3310 . 001
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Theatre/Performance Ensemble Lingo K
DRAM 3323 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM A History of Hip-Hop Performance Reese V
DRAM 3324 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Intermediate Technical Theatre Stover J
DRAM 3342 . 001
M 3:30 PM - 6:15 PM Solo/Ensemble Performance Curchack F
DRAM 3342 . 002
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Voice Over Stover J
DRAM 3342 . 003
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Stage Management Stover J

 

FILM - Film Studies
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FILM 2332 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Understanding Film Frome J
FILM 3321 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM American Film Comedy McLean A

 

FREN - French
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FREN 1312 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning French II Poublan M
FREN 1312 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning French II Poublan M

 

GERM - German
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning German II Renker C

 

GREK - Greek
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor

 

HIST - History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HIST 1301 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Survey of American History Wright J
HIST 1302 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Survey of American History Schulze J
HIST 1302 . 002
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Survey of American History Rankin M
HIST 1302 . 003
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Survey of American History Schulze J
HIST 1302 . 004
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Survey of American History Schulze J
HIST 1302 . 005
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Survey of American History Ring N
HIST 2301 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM History of Texas Volanto K
HIST 2330 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM CV: Civil War and Reconstruction Edmunds R
HIST 3301 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Historical Inquiry Wilson M
HIST 3317 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM The Crusades Muslu C
HIST 3319 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Early Modern Europe Park P
HIST 3374 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM American Technological Development Channell D
HIST 3377 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM American Intellectual History, Civil War to the Present Wickberg D
HIST 3396 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Native Americans in the Twentieth Century Edmunds R
HIST 4344 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Berlin: History of a City Roemer N
HIST 4344 . 002
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM The Holocaust Pfister D
HIST 4344 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Modern Germany Has-Ellison J
HIST 4358 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Medieval China Farmer J
HIST 4359 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Cuban Revolution Rankin M
HIST 4360 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Women in 20th Century America Nickerson M
HIST 4376 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM World History 1500-Present Has-Ellison J
HIST 4377 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM The American Revolution Schlereth E
HIST 4378 . 001
MW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM U.S. Mexico Borderlands Schulze J
HIST 4378 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Civil Rights Movement Cullen D

 

HUMA - Humanities
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HUMA 1301 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Humanities Ingrao P
HUMA 1301 . 002
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Exploration of the Humanities Ingrao P
HUMA 1301 . 003
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM CV: Exploration of the Humanitie Towner T
HUMA 1301 . 004
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Exploration of the Humanities Mortensen J
HUMA 1301 . 005
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Exploration of the Humanities Ingrao P
HUMA 1301 . 006
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Exploration of the Humanities Mortensen J
HUMA 1301 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Exploration of the Humanities Dennis P
HUMA 3300 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Reading and Writing Texts Cotter S
HUMA 3300 . 002
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Reading and Writing Texts Cotter S
HUMA 3300 . 003
S 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Reading and Writing Texts Redman T
HUMA 3300 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Reading and Writing Texts Farmer J

 

ISAH - Interdisciplinary Studies in Arts & Humanities
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ISAH 3130. 001
W 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Careers for A&H Majors Choate M
ISAH 3131. 001
T 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Careers for ATEC Majors Riall T
ISAH 4350. 001
NA NA Internship Choate M

 

LANG - Language Studies
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LANG 1312 .001
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Beginning Japanese II Watanabe Y
LANG 2312 .001
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Intermediate Japanese II Watanabe Y
LANG 3348 .001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Business Chinese I Ren X

 

LIT - Literature
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LIT 2331 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Masterpieces of World Literature Codd M
LIT 2331 . 002
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Masterpieces of World Literature Serebrianik N
LIT 2331 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Masterpieces of World Literature Douglas T
LIT 2341 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Literary Analysis Donald S
LIT 2341 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Literary Analysis Ali S
LIT 2341 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Literary Analysis Duncan S
LIT 3300 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Western Literary Tradition Hatfield C
LIT 3300 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Western Literary Tradition Hatfield C
LIT 3304 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Advanced Composition Boltrushek A
LIT 3311 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM CV: Oz and Harry Potter Towner T
LIT 3311 . 002
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Anime Fantasy: Hayao Miyazaki Gossin P
LIT 3311 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM The Literature of Science Fiction and Fantasy Daniel J
LIT 3311 . 502
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM CV: Anime Fantasy: Miyazaki Gossin P
LIT 3312 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Classical Chinese Fiction Gu M
LIT 3312 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Punk to Cyberspace Herndon S
LIT 3314 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Studies in Poetry Briante S
LIT 3315 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Childrens Literature Leek P
LIT 3315 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Childrens Literature Leek P
LIT 3319 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM British Women Writers 1800-1940 Michaelson P
LIT 3321 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Modern British Literature Berliner D
LIT 3323 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM The American Renaissance 1820-1865 Walsh D
LIT 3325 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM American Modernism Cohen M
LIT 3329 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM African American Novel Towner T
LIT 3330 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Linguistics Lambert T
LIT 3331 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Contemporary American Literature Ingrao P
LIT 3334 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Internet Scams Heyd T
LIT 3343 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM European Romanticism Ozsvath Z
LIT 3381 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM GNDR & Nature in Westrn Lit Trad Childers S
LIT 4329 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Jane Austen Michaelson P
LIT 4348 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM English Syntax and Mechanical St Lambert T

 

MUSI - Music
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
MUSI 1306 . 001
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Understanding Music Stone W
MUSI 1313 . 001
MW 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Fundamentals of Music Durbin K
MUSI 2315 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Guitar I Healy J
MUSI 2315 . 002
S 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Guitar I Nye R
MUSI 2317 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Piano I Medrick M
MUSI 2317 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Piano I Medrick M
MUSI 2319 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Digital Music I Durbin K
MUSI 2324 . 001
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra - Wind Ensemble I Stone W
MUSI 2324 . 002
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra - String Ensemble I Neal R
MUSI 2325 . 001
MW 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Vocal Instruction I Neal H
MUSI 2326 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Jazz Ensemble I Durbin K
MUSI 2327 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Community Chorale Neal H
MUSI 3322 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM History of Jazz:Roots thru Swing Durbin K
MUSI 3322 . 001
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM History of Chamber Music Neal R
MUSI 3342 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Music Theory II McVay M
MUSI 3381 . 001
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra - Wind Ensemble II Stone W
MUSI 3381 . 002
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra - String Ensemble II Neal R
MUSI 3382 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Jazz and Classical Singing Evans K
MUSI 3386 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Jazz Ensemble II Durbin K
MUSI 3388 . 001
MW 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM Piano II Medrick M
MUSI 4346 . 001
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Guitar Ensemble Madriguera E
MUSI 4347 . 001
MW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM Chamber Singers Evans K
MUSI 4348 . 001
MW 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Creating Music Medrick M
MUSI 4V71 . 029
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Advanced Orchestra/Chamber Music Rodriguez R

 

PHIL - Philosophy
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
PHIL 1301 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Introduction to Philosophy Hiltz S
PHIL 4380 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Nietzsche Bambach C
PHIL 4380 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Medical Ethics Cooper W

 

RHET - Rhetoric
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
RHET 1302 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Rhetoric Khan S
RHET 1302 . 002
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric Khan S
RHET 1302 . 003
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric Fletcher R
RHET 1302 . 004
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Rhetoric McCullough S
RHET 1302 . 005
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Rhetoric McCullough S
RHET 1302 . 006
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Rhetoric Vincent S
RHET 1302 . 007
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 008
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Rhetoric Vincent S
RHET 1302 . 009
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric Pruitt C
RHET 1302 . 010
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Rhetoric Kies M
RHET 1302 . 011
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric Manuel A
RHET 1302 . 012
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric Hadjebian F
RHET 1302 . 013
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric Basu S
RHET 1302 . 014
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric Manuel A
RHET 1302 . 015
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric Saar-Hambazaza T
RHET 1302 . 016
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric Sullivan R
RHET 1302 . 017
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric Canfield J
RHET 1302 . 018
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 019
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric Bolt C
RHET 1302 . 020
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric Canfield J
RHET 1302 . 021
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 022
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Rhetoric Vance B
RHET 1302 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Rhetoric Pettineo J
RHET 1302 . 502
MW 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Rhetoric MacKenzie T
RHET 1302 . 503
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Rhetoric Mohsene L

 

SPAN - Spanish
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
SPAN 1312 . 001
MWF 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM Beginning Spanish Engen M
SPAN 2312 . 001
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Intermediate Spanish Engen M
SPAN 3341 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:25 PM Medical Spanish Gonzalez C
SPAN 3365 . 001
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Advanced Spanish Engen M

 

VIET - Vietnamese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor

 

 

© The University of Texas at Dallas School of Arts and Humanities. No part of this website can be copied or reproduced without permisssion. Questions or comments about the website? Contact us