RECREATIONAL SPORTS

menu MENU

Champions

Spring 2017 Intramural League Champions
Scooterboard Hockey
Activity Center Aux Gym
5v5 Basketball
Activity Center Main Gym
W Champion -
808 and Fastbreaks
C Champion -
CALL THE AMBULAMB
M Champion -
Trasketballer
8v8 Soccer
Intramural Soccer Fields
C Champion -
The GOATS
M Champion -
Sons of Pitches
4v4 Wiffleball
Activity Center Aux Gym
W Champion -
Formations
C Champion -
Mambas
M Champion -
Victorious Secret
Spring 2017 Intramural Special Events/Tournament Champions
Climbing Competition
Activity Center Aux Gym
Beginner Champions -
Timothy Champion & Victoria Amos
Intermediate Champions -
Clark Oney & Madison Bothner
Advanced Champions -
Alexis Manyrath & Josh Duffy
Indoor Triathlon #
Activity Center
Women's Winner -
Britni Murai
Men's Winner -
Noah Mudd
Tennis Singles #
UTD Tennis Complex
Champion - Vivek Kotikalap
4v4 Flag Football Tournament
Intramural Soccer Fields
C Champion -
Dallas Knows
M Champion -
Dak That Pass Up
Xtreme Dodgeball
Activity Center
Racquetball Courts
Champions - Snoop Dodgey Dodge
Badminton Singles !
Activity Center Main Gym
W Champion -
Lu Lao
M Champion -
Shiyang Chen
Badminton Doubles !
Activity Center Main Gym
W Champion -
Late Registration;
Lu Lao & Yiyi Li
C Champion -
Scarlet Fever;
Guang Yang & Zuyue Cui
M Champion -
Team Wu;
Bolun Wu & Guang Yang
Table Tennis Tournament !
Activity Center Main Gym
W Champion -
Linda Dien
M Champion -
Vishal Kumar
4v4 Sand Volleyball Tournament
UREC
Sand Volleyball Courts
Champions - Scared Hitless
Fall 2016 League Champions
Flag Football League
Intramural Fields
Champions - W - Austin Hoang; M - Thicc Guys; C - Dip 'n Dots
4v4 Sand Volleyball
Rec Sports Sand Courts
Champion - Fruity Pebbles
Innertube Water Polo
AC Natatorium
Champion - TBA
4v4 Power Volleyball League
AC Main Gym
Champion - Forfeit
4v4 Reverse Volleyball League
AC Main Gym
Champion - Forfeit
6v6 Volleyball League
AC Main Gym
Champions - TBA
Fall 2016 Intramural Special Events/Tournament Champions
Dodgeball
AC Aux Gym
Champion - Cheese The Man
Spikeball
Rec Sports Sand Courts
Champions - Anthony Nguyen
8v8 Soccer
Intramural Fields
Champions - C - The GOATS; M - Sons of Pitches
3v3 Basketball
AC Main Gym
Champions - C - Mambas; W - Formations; M - Victorious Secret
Disc Golf
UTD Disc Golf Course
Champions - TBA
Tennis Doubles
Tennis Courts
Swim Meet
AC Natatorium
Champions - TBA
Cardboard Boat Regatta
AC Natatorium
Champions - TBA