Representatives
Staff Council is comprised of two officers, four standing committees and representatives across six campus districts. District assignments are based on the campus building in which staff members office. Learn more in the council’s bylaws.
Officers
Staff Council elects its president and vice president annually. During their one-year term, officers also serve on the Staff Council Executive Board and other committees where needed.
Representatives
Representatives are elected by their campus district to serve two-year terms.
Name | Term End | Phone | MailStop |
District 1 | |||
Baylee Moster | 8/31/2024 | 3477 | RH12 |
Stephanie Jones | 8/31/2024 | 2044 | DGAC10 |
Sheila Kelly | 8/31/2024 | 6309 | GC10 |
Elizabeth Elizondo | 8/31/2025 | 3010 | CD10 |
Jennifer Klunk | 8/31/2025 | 3525 | ECW31 |
AJ Crowell | 8/31/2025 | 2730 | HH32 |
Kristen Walker | 8/31/2025 | 2390 | HH30 |
District 2 | |||
Jackie Schmitz | 8/31/2024 | 2741 | SM40 |
Michelle Rinehart | 8/31/2025 | 4307 | SPN13 |
Michele Brown | 8/31/2025 | 6748 | FO35 |
Michael Saenz | 8/31/2025 | 6844 | MC24 |
Tandiwe Maithya | 8/31/2025 | N/A | AD23 |
Jimmy Morris | 8/31/2025 | 3812 | BSB11 |
District 3 | |||
Krystyna Swindle | 8/31/2024 | 5864 | SM41 |
Pinky Reyes | 8/31/2024 | 5117 | SM40 |
Vacant | 8/31/2024 | ||
Renee Witherspoon | 8/31/2025 | 61111 | SPN13 |
Kristi Camacho | 8/31/2025 | 6313 | GR41 |
Heather Stovall | 8/31/2024 | 6723 | FO35 |
Kristi Noel | 8/31/2025 | 2368 | GR41 |
District 4 | |||
Vacant | 8/31/2024 | ||
Vy Trang | 8/31/2024 | 6932 | AD42 |
Yessenia Mendez | 8/31/2024 | 3966 | AD15 |
Kaylon Emeary | 8/31/2025 | 2273 | AD 23 |
Michelle Johnson | 8/31/2025 | 4068 | SSB34 |
Liliana Moreno | 8/31/2025 | 4059 | SSB13 |
Klarissa Perez | 8/31/2025 | 6243 | AD26 |
District 5 | |||
Artiste McClellan | 8/31/2024 | 2189 | MC13 |
Brad Davis | 8/31/2024 | 2147 | FM11 |
Beverly Reed | 8/31/2024 | 2247 | MC23 |
Tangie Bonds | 8/31/2024 | 4340 | FN31 |
Brooke Johnson | 8/31/2025 | 2587 | MC33 |
Cerise Hawker | 8/31/2025 | 4337 | FO16 |
Alice Presti | 8/31/2025 | 2697 | GR41 |
District 6 | |||
Betsy Willis | 8/31/2024 | 4848 | BSB11 |
Alexis Rodriguez | 8/31/2024 | 7423 | P8A10 |
Elena Galli Grant | 8/31/2024 | 4871 | PS310 |
Tanya Trisna | 8/31/2025 | 6244 | PS310 |
Tiffany Parker | 8/31/2025 | 4723 | SPN13 |
Charles Vincent | 8/31/2025 | 4979 | SPN12 |
Heather Oltmann | 8/31/2025 | 2501 | BSB12 |
Districts
District 1
- Callier Center — Dallas (CD)
- Callier Center — Richardson Addition (CRA)
- Callier Center — Richardson (CR)
- Center for Vital Longevity (CVL)
- Engineering and Computer Science Building North (ECSN)
- Engineering and Computer Science Building South (ECSS)
- Engineering and Computer Science Building West (ECSW)
- Karl Hoblitzelle Hall (HH)
- Viceroy Plaza (VP)
- Waterview Sciences and Technology Building (WSTC)
District 2
- Classroom Building (CB)
- Founders Building (FO)
- Founders North (FN)
- Founders West Annex (FA)
- Lloyd V. Berkner Hall (BE)
- North Lab Building (NL)
- North Office Building (NB)
- Research Operations Center (ROC)
- Research Operations Center West (ROW)
- Natural Science and Engineering Research Lab (RL)
- Sciences Building (SCI)
- Science Learning Center (SLC)
District 3
- Cecil and Ida Green Center (GC)
- Cecil H. Green Hall (GR)
- Edith O’Donnell Arts and Technology (ATC)
- Erik Jonsson Academic Center (JO)
- Naveen Jindal School of Management (JSOM)
District 4
- Activities Center (AB)
- Administration Building (AD)
- Crow Museum of Asian Art (CMAA)
- Student Services Annex (SSA)
- Student Services Building (SSB)
- Visitor Center and University Bookstore (VCB)
District 5
- Center for BrainHealth (CBH)
- Eugene McDermott Library (MC)
- Energy Plant (EP)
- Facilities Management (FM)
- Housing Maintenance Facility (HMF)
- Police Department (PD)
- Student Union (SU)
District 6
- Bioengineering and Sciences Building (BSB)
- Canyon Creek Heights North (CH6)
- Canyon Creek Heights South (CH7)
- Davidson-Gundy Alumni Center (DGAC)
- Dining Hall West (DHW)
- Parking Structure 3 (PS3)
- Physics Annex (PHA)
- Physics Building (PHY)
- Recreation Center West (RCW)
- Residence Hall North (RHN)
- Residence Hall Northwest (RHNW)
- Residence Hall South (RHS)
- Residence Hall Southwest (RHSW)
- Residence Hall West (RHW)
- Safety and Grounds Building (SG)
- Service Building (SB)
- Synergy Park North (SPN)
- Synergy Park North 2 (SP2)
- Theatre (TH)
- University Housing Office (UHO)
- University Village Phase 8A (P8A)